Skip to main content
Indiana University

IU Bloomington Departmental Listings

View as PDFview pdf

VICE PROVOST FOR UNDERGRADUATE EDUCATION, OFFICE OF

  http://www.indiana.edu/~vpue/
   
812-855-8783 Information  Maxwell Hall 100
812-855-7046 FAX - Vice Provost for Undergraduate Education Maxwell Hall 100
812-855-8783 Vice Provost for Undergraduate Education  Dennis Groth Maxwell Hall 100
812-855-8783 Associate Vice Provost for Curricular Development and Assessment  Kurt Zorn Maxwell Hall 100
812-855-8783 Sr. Assistant Vice Provost for Curricular Policies and Procedures  Michael Lundell Maxwell Hall 100
812-855-8783 Sr. Assistant Vice Provost for Curricular Development and Assessment  Judy Ouimet Maxwell Hall 100
812-855-8783 Assistant Vice Provost & Executive Director of Advising  Elizabeth Guertin Maxwell Hall 100
812-855-8783 Assistant to the Vice Provost for Undergraduate Education  Christy Moore  Maxwell Hall 100
Bloomington Assessment and Research
812-855-3371 Data Research Analyst  Dawit Gelan Carmichael 201Y
812-855-1776 Research / Program Analyst  Stefano Fiorini Carmichael 201P-D
812-855-2044 Data Manager / Business Analyst   Carmichael 201Y
812-855-4333 Sr. Research / Program Analyst  Michael Sauer Carmichael 201P-D
812-855-6236 Sr. Assistant Vice Provost - Data Mgmt  Linda Shepard Carmichael 201A-C
812-855-5664 Sr. Database Consultant   Carmichael 201X
812-855-5663 Sr. Analyst Programmer  Julie Teague Carmichael 201X
Bloomington Evaluation Services and Testing (BEST)
  http://www.indiana.edu/~best/bweb3/
   
812-855-1595 Information 
812-855-4409 FAX - Evaluation Services & Testing (BEST) Eigenmann Hall 324 West
812-855-8783 Vice Provost for Undergraduate Education  Dennis Groth Maxwell Hall 100
812-855-8783 Sr. Assistant Vice Provost for Undergraduate Education  Judith Ouimet Maxwell Hall 100
812-855-9025 Evaluation Services Assistant Director  Krisy Mahome Eigenmann Hall 324 West
812-855-1595 Testing Services Administrator  John Bean Eigenmann Hall 324 West
812-856-0684 Computer-Based Testing Appointments (CBT Appointments)   Eigenmann Hall 324 West
812-855-1595 Testing Services Assistant   Eigenmann Hall 324 West
812-855-2510 Manager of Technology Services   Eigenmann Hall 324 West
812-855-2510 Online Systems Education Manager  Amanda Abrell Eigenmann Hall 324 West
812-855-3357 Data Services Manager (Scoring Room)  James Stewart Eigenmann Hall 324 West
812-856-8340 Online Systems Education Manager  Robene Bates Eigenmann Hall 324 West
Budget Office
812-855-1931 FAX - Business Office Maxwell Hall 222
812-855-5049 Fiscal Officer  Tracey Wagner Maxwell Hall 222
812-855-4961 Human Resources/Payroll Manager  Anita Harden Maxwell Hall 222
812-855-5048 Financial Support Coordinator  Kerri Powell Maxwell Hall 222
812-855-2853 Financial Support Specialist  Janine Bullerdick Maxwell Hall 222
812-855-5077 Financial Support Specialist  Jennifer Syrek Maxwell Hall 222
Center for Innovative Teaching and Learning
812-855-8783 Associate Vice Provost  Kurt Zorn Maxwell Hall 100
812-855-9174 Director  Greg Siering Wells Library East Tower 255
812-855-2440 Administrative Assistant  Sharon Smith Wells Library East Tower 250-Q
812-856-0647 Principal Instructional Consultant  Lisa Kurz Wells Library East Tower 250-P
812-856-4231 Principal Instructional Consultant  George Rehrey Wells Library East Tower 250-L
812-855-6409 Lead Instructional Consultant  Joan Middendorf Wells Library East Tower 250-O
812-855-6869 Senior Instructional Consultant  Katherine Kearns Wells Library East Tower 250-N
812-855-5193 Instructional Consultant / Distance Learning Specialist  Susan Hathaway Wells Library East Tower 250-M
812-855-7575 Internet Multimedia Instructional Developer   Wells Library East Tower 250-J
812-855-4928 Administrative Assistant  John Peterson Wells Library East Tower 250-T
812-856-2611 Lead Instructional Consultant / Writing Program Director  Laura Plummer Wells Library East Tower 250-V
812-855-4919 Senior Instructional Consultant  Jo Ann Vogt Wells Library East Tower 250-U
812-855-6738 Writing Tutorial Services Site Coordinator  Anita Shields Wells Library Information Commons
812-855-7849 Lead Instructional Consultant / Service Learning Program Director  Nicole Schonemann Wells Library East Tower 250-AD
812-856-5686 Senior Instructional Consultant / Community Engagement Coordinator  Michael Valliant Wells Library East Tower 250-AE
812-856-5077 Senior Instructional Consultant / ACE Coordinator  Una Winterman Wells Library East Tower 250-AC
812-856-1347 Senior Instructional Technology Consultant  Cordah Robinson Wells Library East Tower 250-R
812-856-1378 Instructional Technology Consultant  Madeleine Gonin Wells Library East Tower 250-S
812-855-0160 Instructional Technology Consultant  Ellie Dahlgren Wells Library East Tower 250-AF
812-855-1906 Instructional Technology Consultant  Kyle Leach Wells Library East Tower 250-A
812-855-5062 Principal Instructional Technology Consultant  Kate Ellis Wells Library East Tower 250-G
812-855-8355 Principal Instructional Technology Consultant  Maggie Ricci Wells Library East Tower 250-X
The Center for Innovative Teaching and Learning (CITL) is a partnership of the Office of the Vice Provost for Undergraduate Education (OVPUE) and University Information Technology Services (UITS). 
Health Professions and Prelaw Center
812-855-8783 Associate Vice Provost  Kurt Zorn Maxwell Hall 100
812-855-1873 Director  Mac Francis Maxwell Hall 010
812-855-1873 Assistant Director  Rachel Tolen Maxwell Hall 010
812-855-1873 Office Manager   Maxwell Hall 010
812-855-1873 Academic Advisor  Eric Beckstrom Maxwell Hall 010
812-855-1873 Academic Advisor  Richard Hvale Maxwell hall 010
Information Technology
812-855-8783 Associate Vice Provost for Undergraduate Education  Dennis Groth Maxwell Hall 100
812-856-1427 Director  Anesu Chaora Maxwell Hall 024A
812-856-1439 Web Developer  G. Matthew Berry Maxwell Hall 032
812-856-5173 Systems Admin / User Support Analyst  Zenon Montanez Maxwell Hall 006B
812-855-3588 Lead User Support Analyst  Lesa Williams Maxwell Hall 006
812-856-4502 Systems Analyst / Programmer  David Waicukauski Maxwell Hall 032
812-856-7979 IU High School Degree Program Analyst / Web Developer  Daniel Pierce Maxwell Hall 032
812-856-0062 Data Analyst/Manager  Hyeran Brummett Maxwell Hall 032
Pre-College Programs
812-855-8783 Associate Vice Provost  Kurt Zorn 419 N Indiana Ave
Pre-College Programs Director & Sr Assistant Vice Provost  Mike Beam 419 N Indiana Ave
812-856-2259 Early Experiences Assistant Director  Millicent Elliott Maxwell Hall 122C
812-855-4160 Advance College Project Associate Director  Becky Carter 419 N Indiana Ave
812-855-3671 Advance College Project Registrar  Bandy Russell 419 N Indiana Ave
812-855-7912 Advance College Project Registrar   419 N Indiana Ave
812-855-3897 Advance College Project Instructional Consultant  Deanna Jessup 419 N Indiana Ave
812-855-1817 Intensive Freshman Seminars Programming Director  Thea Cola Maxwell Hall
812-855-3839 OPEN/IFS Program Assistant  Deb Mart Maxwell Hall 120
812-855-6528 IU High School Degree Program Associate Director  Mike Walsh Maxwell Hall 222
812-855-6502 IU High School Degree Program Office Services Asst Sr  Kristina Fernow Maxwell Hall 122
812-855-0225 IU High School Degree Program Recorder  Bruce Farrand Maxwell Hall 030
812-855-1559 IU High School Degree Program Multimedia Instructional Consultant  Thomas Hunt Wells Library 250-C
812-855-6515 IU High School Degree Program Counselors   Maxwell Hall 003
812-856-5088 IU High School Degree Program Exam and Course Materials Assistant  Julia Kirk Maxwell Hall 120
Recorder's Office
812-855-8783 Associate Vice Provost  Kurt Zorn Maxwell Hall 100
812-855-7678 Recorder  Jacob Gans Maxwell Hall 028
812-855-0598 Assistant Recorder  Amy Brock Maxwell Hall 028
812-855-1220 Assistant Recorder  Christina Ondrik Maxwell Hall 030
812-855-0183 Records Assistant  Terra Smith Maxwell Hall 030
Student Academic Center
812-855-5474 FAX - Student Academic Center 408 N Union, 3rd Floor
812-855-8783 Associate Vice Provost  Kurt Zorn Maxwell Hall 100
812-855-7313 Director  Charles R Fredrick, Jr. 408 N Union, 3rd Floor
812-855-7313 Coordinator of Retention Services  Molly Burke 408 N Union, 3rd Floor
812-855-7313 Coordinator of Basic Skills  Andrew Koke 408 N Union, 3rd Floor
812-855-7313 Office Services Assistant, Sr.  Kelly Rollins 408 N Union, 3rd Floor
812-855-7313 Office Assistant/Receptionist   408 N Union, 3rd Floor
812-855-7313 Academic Coordinator  Anthony Guest-Scott 408 N Union, 3rd Floor
Associate Instructors   408 N Union, 3rd Floor
University Division Advising
812-855-8783 Associate Vice Provost  Kurt Zorn Maxwell Hall 100
812-855-6768 Assistant Director of Advising and Probation - Maxwell Hall  Adrienne Sewell Maxwell Hall 101
812-855-6768 Assistant Director of Advising - Residence Halls  Mary O'Shea Maxwell Hall 110
812-856-4301 Advising Administrative Assistant   Maxwell Hall 101F
812-855-3751 Office Services Assistant, Sr.  Jelita Abel Maxwell Hall 101
812-855-6768 Maxwell Hall Advising Receptionist   Maxwell Hall 101
812-855-6768 Academic Advisor  Sherry Bennett Willkie
812-855-6768 Academic Advisor  Barbara Bush Maxwell Hall 101
812-855-6768 Academic Advisor  Don Carlton Maxwell Hall 101
812-855-6768 Academic Advisor  Alice Dobie-Galuska Maxwell Hall 101
812-855-6768 Academic Advisor  Sandrine Evans Briscoe
812-855-6768 Academic Advisor  Debbie Filippelli Read
812-855-6768 Academic Advisor  Lynn Flinders Wright
812-855-6768 Academic Advisor  Anne Graham Maxwell Hall 101
812-855-6768 Academic Advisor  Connie Hanson Teter
812-855-6768 Academic Advisor  Sharon Hay Maxwell Hall 101
812-855-6768 Academic Advisor  Marion Hunt Maxwell Hall 101
812-855-6768 Academic Advisor  Denise Hyble Eigenmann
812-855-6768 Academic Advisor  Jeanne Jacobs Maxwell Hall 101
812-855-6768 Academic Advisor  Mee-Young Kim Briscoe
812-855-6768 Academic Advisor  Chris Martz Maxwell Hall 101
812-855-6768 Academic Advisor  Joyce Miller Foster
812-855-6768 Academic Advisor  Sarah Mitchell Foster
812-855-6768 Academic Advisor  Sondra Mosier Maxwell Hall 101
812-855-6768 Academic Advisor  Eric Nichols Teter
812-855-6768 Academic Advisor  Balu Pulipaka Teter
812-855-6768 Academic Advisor  Stephanie Ritrievi Maxwell Hall 101
812-855-6768 Academic Advisor  Natalia Schau Wright
812-855-6768 Academic Advisor  Shelly Scott-Harmon Foster
812-855-6768 Academic Advisor  Jennifer Shaw McNutt
812-855-6768 Academic Advisor  Jay Showalter Maxwell Hall 101
812-855-6768 Academic Advisor  Jimmy Sizemore Maxwell Hall 101
812-855-6768 Academic Advisor  Diane Strawn Maxwell Hall 101
812-855-6768 Academic Advisor  Mike Van Vooren Collins