Skip to main content
Indiana University

IU Bloomington Departmental Listings

View as PDFview pdf

PHYSICAL PLANT

  http://www.indiana.edu/~phyplant
   
Emergencies
812-855-8728 EMERGENCY-ALL HOURS 
Routine Requests
812-855-8728 Routine Requests 
812-855-7742 FAX  -Physical Plant Service Bldg
Other Services
812-855-3121 Building Services (Custodial) 
812-855-2038 Campus Division (Grounds) 
812-855-6944 Building Systems (Cable, Elevators, Sprinklers, Alarms) 
Classroom Reservations After Printed Schedule (see Registrar)
812-855-8295 Information 
812-855-8207 FAX  Service Bldg
812-855-1763 Assistant Vice President for Facility Operations  John Hewetson Service Bldg
812-855-1763 Associate Director  Glenn Lightner Service Bldg
812-855-1763 Associate Director  Peggy Maschino Service Bldg
812-855-1763 Assistant Administrator  Kathy Wiegand Service Bldg
Service Center
812-855-1564 Manager of Service Center  Bruce Williams Service Bldg
812-855-1779 Senior Estimator / Customer Representative  Jeff Castor Service Bldg
812-855-8728 Dispatcher  Adrianne Dunlap Service Bldg
812-855-8728 Dispatcher  Brandi Swan Service Bldg
812-855-1771 Work Order Assistant  Brenda Leimer Service Bldg
812-856-3640 Writer/Photographer  Service Bldg
Business Office
812-855-9684 Assistant Director for Finance  Faye Elkins Service Bldg
812-855-9328 Accounts Payable Associate  Alice Shields Service Bldg
812-855-1772 Account Associate Utilities Rec  Terri Sexton Service Bldg
Material Services
812-855-9327 Assistant Director for Procurement Svcs / Op Reporting  Mary Robbins Service Bldg
812-856-5458 Purchasing Representative Expeditor  Mercy Edwards Service Bldg
812-855-0885 Office Services Assistant Senior  Monica Stafford Service Bldg
812-855-6296 AiM Systems Process Analyst  Paul Wesner Service Bldg
812-855-9948 Office Services Assistant   Service Bldg
812-855-1037 Physical Plant Material Services   Service Bldg
812-855-1799 Van Service   Service Bldg
Human Resources
812-856-0716 Manager of Human Resources  Jamie Gayer Service Bldg
812-855-6102 Coordinator of Development  Emily Haygood Service Bldg
Payroll
812-856-7077 Payroll Manager  Kathy Sherman Service Bldg
812-855-1782 Payroll Transaction Associate  Peggy Rogers Service Bldg
812-855-3893 Payroll Transaction Associate  Jo Jones Service Bldg
Building Maintenance
812-855-5495 Assistant Director Building Maintenance  Bill Haines Service Bldg
812-855-5495 Manager, Building Maintenance  Dale Lisby Service Bldg
812-855-5495 Assistant Manager, Building Maintenance  Dennis Macy Service Bldg
812-855-5495 Accounting Associate  Beth Parker Service Bldg
812-855-8295 Craft Coordinator  Bob Wetzel Service Bldg
812-855-8295 Craft Coordinator  William McCoy Service Bldg
812-855-8295 Craft Coordinator   Service Bldg
812-855-1820 Zone 2  Chemistry Bldg
812-855-2276 Zone 3  Fine Arts Bldg
812-856-8046 Zone 5  Wright Education Bldg
Building Services
812-855-3121 Assistant Director Building Services  Greg Fichter Service Bldg
812-855-3122 Administrative Services Coordinator  Kay Lee Service Bldg
812-855-3121 Area Coordinator  Thomas Fallwell Service Bldg
812-855-3121 Area Coordinator  Randy Sutherlin Service Bldg
812-855-3121 Area Coordinator  Alfred Jay Owens Service Bldg
812-855-3121 Area Coordinator  Daryle Cofield Service Bldg
Campus Division
812-855-4082 Manager Campus Division  Mike Girvin 2222 E 10th St
812-855-2038 Office Services Assistant  Jill Neihart 2222 E 10th St
812-855-2038 Landscape Inspector   2222 E 10th St
Utilities
812-855-7248 Assistant Director Utilities  Mark Menefee 820 N Walnut Grove
812-855-3551 Utilities Office  Ashley Hamilton 820 N Walnut Grove
812-855-2752 Utilities Information Manager  Lee Walters 820 N Walnut Grove
812-855-3740 Meter Lab 
Engineering
812-855-7030 Director of Engineering Services  Jeff Kaden Service Bldg
812-855-1760 Senior Electrical Engineer  Eric Goy Service Bldg
812-855-7894 Senior Mechanical Engineer  Pankaj Patel Service Bldg
812-855-8937 Mechanical Engineer  Steven Miller Service Bldg
812-855-6676 Mechanical Engineer  Dimitri Poppeliers Service Bldg
812-855-1761 Electrical Engineer  Theodore Kackowski Service Bldg
812-855-9642 Electrical Engineer  Bart Taylor Service Bldg
812-855-1138 Special Projects Engineer   Service Bldg
812-856-5755 Mechanical Designer  Mike Evans Service Bldg
812-856-3519 Facilities Designer  Mark Gibson Service Bldg
812-855-2750 Assistant Designer  Doug Hovious Service Bldg
812-855-2214 Assistant Designer  Barbara Fisher Service Bldg
812-855-8935 Senior Secretary  Donna Wooten Service Bldg
Building Systems
812-855-6944 Information - General Building Systems 
812-855-6944 Assistant Director Building Systems  Andrew Lowry Service Bldg
812-855-2204 Assistant Manager Building Systems  Mike Edwards Service Bldg
812-855-9513 Assistant Manager Building Systems  R Douglas Trueblood Service Bldg
812-855-6944 Account Representative  Debbie Rugenstein Service Bldg
812-855-9944 Maintenance Data Analyst Building Systems  Service Bldg