Skip to main content
Indiana University

IU Bloomington Departmental Listings

View as PDFview pdf

RESIDENTIAL PROGRAMS AND SERVICES

  http://www.rps.indiana.edu
   
812-855-5601 Assignments - Room Information  801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-855-7413 FAX  -Room Assignments 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-855-1764 Receptionist - Lobby  Deborah Nelson 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-855-0973 Receptionist - Second Floor  Shirley Fleener 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-3287 FAX  -Administrative Offices 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-1764 Executive Director  Pat Connor 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-6839 Administrative Secretary  Carolyn Woods 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-1764 Director for Auxiliary Information Technology  Ranji Abraham 801 N Jordan Ave Gd Fl
812-855-9825 Director for Conferences  Kevin Knerr 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-855-1764 Director for Dining Services  Sandra Fowler 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-1764 Director for Facilities Management  Larry Isom 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-1764 Director for Financial Management  Marcy Simpson 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-1764 Director for Residential Life  Jacque Bollinger 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-856-5644 Director for Human Resources  Chris Lucas 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-1764 Associate Director for Apartment Housing  Tim Stockton 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-1905 Associate Director for Environmental Operations  Steve Akers Foster Gresham
812-855-5601 Assistant Director for Assignments  Kelly Thacker 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-855-1764 Assistant Director for Communications/Marketing  Pamela Sprong 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
Academic Initiatives and Services (AIS)
812-855-1764 Associate Director  Denise Gowin 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-1766 Office Services Assistant  Dennis Broussard 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-856-6081 Assistant Director for Central Neighborhoods & Academics  Megan Bottoms 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-856-6026 Assistant Director for Southwest Neighborhoods & Thematics  Rebecca Holbrook 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-856-7085 Assistant Director for Northwest Neighborhoods & Learning Communities  Valerie Heruska 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-856-4088 Manager of Academic Services  Shawn Wilson Teter
812-856-4085 Library Services Coordinator  Tina Walsh Teter
 
------------ AIS - ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTERS  ------
 
812-855-6931 Director, Academic Supports Centers  Leslie Robinson Briscoe C125
812-855-6931 Briscoe Academic Support Center   Briscoe C125
812-856-3060 Forest Academic Support Center   Forest
812-856-4457 Teter Academic Support Center   Teter
Apartment Housing
812-855-1764 Associate Director  Tim Stockton 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-1766 Office Services Assistant  Dennis Broussard 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-2679 Area Coordinator  Erna Rosenfeld Campus View
812-855-0644 Custodial Supervisor  Chuck Glidden Campus View
812-855-3578 Housing Manager  Steve Rolfe Campus View/BBHN
812-855-4307 Housing Manager  Hussain Farzad Evermann/Redbud
812-855-2108 Housing Manager  Judy Griffin Tulip Tree/University Apt/3rd & Union Apt
Assignments - Apartment Housing
   
812-855-6600 Manager  Karla Basore Campus View
812-855-6600 Apartment Receptionist   Campus View
812-855-6600 AH Assignment Specialist  Chris Bruce Campus View
812-855-6600 AH Assignment Specialist  Tammy Johnson Campus View
Assignments - Residence Halls
   
812-855-5601 Assistant Director  Kelly Thacker 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-855-5601 Residence Hall Assignments Receptionist  Christina Eads 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-855-5603 Assignment Specialist  Melissa Hughbanks 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-855-1367 Assignment Specialist  Dee Meadows 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-855-0603 Office Services Assistant Senior  Becky Thacker 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
Auxiliary Information Technology
   
812-855-5924 AIT Customer Service   Teter F216
812-856-2355 Director  Ranji Abraham 801 N Jordan Ave Gd Fl
812-856-0262 Associate Director AIT Development Services  Boby Joseph 801 N Jordan Ave Gd Fl
812-855-0643 Associate Director AIT Infrastructure  Janssen Jones Teter
812-856-0301 Associate Director AIT Development Services  Dharmendra Patel 801 N Jordan Ave Gd Fl
812-855-0340 Analyst-Programmer AIT Development Services  Bimalee Salpitikorala 801 N Jordan Ave Gd Fl
812-856-2281 Analyst-Programmer AIT Development Services  Bing Li 801 N Jordan Ave Gd Fl
812-855-7421 Analyst-Programmer AIT Development Services  Jon Ireland 801 N Jordan Ave Gd Fl
812-856-0077 Analyst-Programmer AIT Development Services  Joshua Gardner 801 N Jordan Ave Gd Fl
812-856-6825 Analyst-Programmer AIT Development Services  Shanty Joseph 801 N Jordan Ave Gd Fl
812-855-7770 Technical Architect  Michael Campbell 801 N Jordan Ave Gd Fl
812-856-7136 Computer Coordinator AIT Client Services  Andrew Gilmore Teter
812-856-6988 Computer Coordinator AIT Consulting Services  Daniel Huffman Teter
812-856-1422 Computer Coordinator AIT Consulting Services  Michael Cox Teter
812-856-1194 Computer Coordinator AIT Consulting Services  Tom Pavey Teter
812-856-6707 Manager, AIT Client Services  James Thomas Teter
812-855-3660 Principal Database¬†Analyst  Hong Zhang Eigenmann Hall 60A
812-855-1767 Research and Assessment Specialist  Wade Brown 801 N Jordan Ave Gd Fl
812-856-1770 DevOps System Administrator  Zach Rose
812-856-5481 Senior System Administrator AIT Infrastructure  Aaron Sudduth Teter
812-855-3750 Senior DevOps System  Rusty Hann Teter
812-856-7638 Software QA Analyst/Technical Trainer  Ashley Bush 801 N Jordan Ave Gd Fl
812-856-7636 Technical Architect  Kirk Ebelhar 801 N Jordan Ave Gd Fl
812-855-2188 Associate Director Information Architecture  Carol Lewis 310 S. Fess Ave
812-856-6720 Associate Director Design and Architecture  Timothy Lewis 801 N Jordan Ave Gd Fl
Cafes On Campus
812-855-6363 Campus Cafe at Ballantine Hall  
812-855-1688 Campus Cafe at Business School (Graduate & Exec Educ Ctr)  
812-856-7050 Campus Cafe at CyberInfrastructure Bldg (CIB) 
812-856-8567 Campus Cafe at Education 
812-856-2154 Campus Cafe at Informatics 
812-856-0325 Campus Cafe at Jordan Hall 
812-856-7349 Commons Cafe at Wells Library 
812-855-5598 Campus Cafe at the Simon Center (Music) 
812-856-2388 Campus Cafe at SPEA  
812-856-5633 Campus Cafe at SRSC 
812-855-1427 Oasis Cafe at Ivy Tech 
812-855-9058 Hoosier Cafe at Eigenmann 
812-855-8238 Hoosier Cafe at Read 
812-855-1047 Hoosier Cafe at McNutt 
812-855-9506 Hoosier Cafe at Willkie 
812-855-2408 Hoosier Cafe at Wright 
Communications and Marketing
812-855-1764 Assistant Director  Pamela Sprong 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-856-9598 Social Media Specialist  Laura Collins 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-856-2415 Graphic Design Specialist  David Pruett 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-855-1471 Graphic Design Specialist  Brittany Olson 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-855-3245 Manager  Geoff Cashman 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
Conferences - Indiana University
812-855-4661 Information 
812-855-8077 SECURE FAX -Conferences, Indiana University  801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-855-9825 University Director  Kevin Knerr 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-855-9824 Associate Director  Drew Norris 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-855-8530 Assistant Director, RPS Conference Services  Graham Shepfer 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-855-6007 Client Relations Manager  Mary Morgan 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-856-5221 Senior Conference Manager  Karin Reece 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-855-6454 Senior Conference Manager  Judy Warner 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-856-5535 Conference Manager  Kurt Dunbar 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-856-6897 Senior Conference Manager  Michelle Boulden 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-856-0592 Staff Accountant  Lance King 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-855-6979 Assistant Business Manager  Sherry Warnig 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-855-6451 Executive Assistant  Tawana Green 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-855-2266 Conference Services Assistant, RPS Conference Services  Terri Strauser 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-855-9571 Conference Annex Office  IMU, M049
Conferences - Residential and Special Events
800-933-9330 Registration Services  801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-855-8077 SECURE FAX - OCERS  801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-855-9825 University Director  Kevin Knerr 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-855-6922 Registration Supervisor  Ginger Scott 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-855-4224 Conference Registrar  Melissa Kocias 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-855-9814 Registration Services Assistant  Kelsey Daniel 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-855-4675 Technical Writer  Connie Uland 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
Dining Services
812-855-1764 Director  Sandra Fowler 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-2417 Department Secretary  Teresa Spinks 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-3217 Associate Director/Exec Chef  Ancil Drake 2931 E 10th St
812-855-2823 Associate Director/Information Technology  Bob Tegeler 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-856-5229 Associate Director/Operations  Diana Dominguez 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-856-1515 Accounting Representative / Dining  Teresa Seifers 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-855-8628 Area Foods Manager  Mark Winstead 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-856-3953 Assistant Manager Systems  Micah Lamb 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-5112 Catering - Traditions   Forest
812-855-8872 CBORD System Manager  Jianing Morris 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-856-5851 Dietitian  Rachel Noirot 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-5290 Executive Chef  David Tallent Halls Food Stores
812-856-0354 Exec Sous Chef  Marcy Corbin 2931 E 10th St
812-856-1938 Hiring Administrator  Gema Powell 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-856-5339 Inventory Auditor  Jeanne Ream Food Stores
812-856-0538 Marketing Manager  Kent Rerko 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-856-6007 Project/Equipment Manager  Brian Barker 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-856-2507 Systems Assistant  Katie Melsheimer 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-4317 Systems Assistant  Patrick Davis 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-856-1962 Special Services Coordinator  Jose Celis-Schmidt 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
Dining Facilities
812-855-8740 Collins Dining Hall 
812-855-9056 Cool Beans at Eigenmann 
812-855-8740 Edmondson Dining Room at Collins 
812-855-8776 El Bistro at Read 
812-855-2212 Gresham Food Court at Foster 
812-855-5685 Landes Dining Room at Read 
812-855-1047 McNutt Dining Hall 
812-856-1023 Union Street Market 
812-855-9506 Willkie Store 
812-855-2408 Wright Food Court 
Environmental Operations
812-855-1905 Associate Director  Steve Akers Foster Gresham
812-856-6020 Area Manager  Mike Stephens Foster Gresham
812-856-6023 Area Manager  Paula Phillips Foster Gresham
812-856-6022 Area Manager  Jim Sims Foster Gresham
Facilities Management
812-855-1764 Director  Larry Isom 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-856-5298 Associate Director  Maggie Talmage Foster Gresham
812-855-2836 Office Services Assistant Senior  Jodie Fitch 801 N Jordan Ave Gd Fl
812-855-2837 Office Services Assistant Senior  Melissa Kidd 801 N Jordan Ave Gd Fl
812-856-1941 Supervising Designer  Kara Holland 801 N Jordan Ave Gd Fl
812-856-3266 Interior Designer  Andrea Jobe 801 N Jordan Ave Gd Fl
812-855-1903 Maintenance Manager  Brad Clark 801 N Jordan Ave Gd Fl
812-855-2839 Maintenance Manager  Ted Hardy 801 N Jordan Ave Gd Fl
812-856-4190 Maintenance Manager  Brett Stahl 801 N Jordan Ave Gd Fl
812-855-2838 Maintenance Manager  Randy Turpin 801 N Jordan Ave Gd Fl
Financial Management and Administration
812-855-1764 Director  Marcy Simpson 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-2417 Department Secretary  Teresa Spinks 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-6771 Accounting Representative  Juli Carpenter 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-856-6077 Accounting Services Coordinator  Heather Goddard 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-3424 Payroll Manager & Monthly Payroll  Jan Tapp 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-0224 Payroll, Bi-Weekly  Scotty Englert 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-0223 Payroll, Hourly  Cindy Wilbur 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-856-5400 Payroll, Hourly  June Wickboldt 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-0633 Data System Administrator  Mark Traas 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-2021 Data System Administrator  Elizabeth Wells 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-855-2102 Database Manager  Putra Abbas 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-6939 Purchasing Representative  Janette Bruner 2931 E 10th St
812-855-1909 Senior Billing Manager  Wanda Walls 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-4399 Senior Budget Analyst  Stew Cutshall 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-0070 Senior Business Process Analyst  Stephanie Wall 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-6077 Senior Financial Analyst  Jane Cromwell 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-856-0592 Staff Accountant  Lance King 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
Food Stores
812-855-3217 Associate Director/Exec Chef  Ancil Drake 2931 E 10th St
812-855-1058 Issue Assistant  Barb Metz 2931 E 10th St
812-855-9580 Office Manager  Deb Laswell 2931 E 10th St
812-855-8374 Purchasing Assistant  Jessica Bise 2931 E 10th St
812-855-4590 Shipping/Receiving Manager  David Neal 2931 E 10th St
Human Resources
812-856-5644 Director  Chris Lucas 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-6839 Administrative Secretary  Carolyn Woods 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-856-8109 Human Resources Consultant  Lyman Montgomery 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-3427 Employment Consultant  Tracy Lady 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-0973 Office Services Assistant/Receptionist  Shirley Fleener 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
Parking - RPS
 
Residential Life
812-855-1764 Director  Jacque Bollinger 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
Residential Operations
812-855-1764 Associate Director  Cedric Harris 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-1764 Associate Director  (vacant)
812-855-1764 Associate Director  (vacant)
812-855-1764 Office Services Assistant   801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-5419 Assistant Director of Judicial Affairs  (vacant) 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-855-1415 Ashton Residence Center  1800 E 10th St
812-855-5313 Briscoe Residence Center  1225 N Fee Lane
812-855-5553 Collins Residence Center  541 N Woodlawn Ave
812-855-8581 Eigenmann Residence Center  1900 E 10th St
812-855-5311 Forest Residence Center  1725 E 3rd St
812-855-1408 Foster Residence Center  1000 N Fee Lane
812-855-1183 McNutt Residence Center  1101 N Fee Lane
812-855-5586 Read Residence Center  125 S Jordan Ave
812-855-3502 Spruce Hall Residence Center  1801 E Jones Ave
812-855-4034 Teter Residence Center  510 N Sunrise Dr
812-855-5513 Union Street Center  445 N Union St
812-856-4804 Willkie Residence Center  150 N Rose Ave
812-855-6558 Wright Residence Center  501 N Jordan Ave
Student Programs and Services
812-855-1764 Assistant Director for Diversity Education  Barry Magee 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-5419 Assistant Director for Student Conduct  Libby Spotts 801 N Jordan Ave 1st Fl
812-855-1764 Assistant Director for Student Involvement  (vacant) 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-855-7117 Department Secretary  Kelsey Butcher 801 N Jordan Ave 2nd Fl
812-856-1309 Community and Leadership Development Center  Read Clark 1st Fl
Traditions - Catering
812-855-5290 Executive Chef  David Tallent Halls Food Stores
812-855-5112 Special Events Coordinator  Maggie Lindamood Halls Food Stores
812-855-4950 Assistant Manager Food Service  Derek Ramey Halls Food Stores
812-856-0354 Exec Sous Chef  Marcy Corbin 2931 E 10th St