Skip to main content
Indiana University

IUPUI Departmental Listings

View as PDFview pdf

DENTISTRY, SCHOOL OF

317-274-7957 Information  DS 1st Fl
317-274-2419 FAX  DS B21
317-274-7433 Information New Patient Adult 
317-274-8111 Information New Patient Children 
317-274-5628 Information Faculty Private Practice 
317-274-7461 Dean John N Williams DMD MBA DS 104
317-274-7461 Administrative Assistant to Dean Carol Dill DS 104
317-274-4561 Executive Associate Dean Jeffrey A Dean DDS MSD DS 102
317-274-1421 Associate Dean Clinical Affairs George P Willis DDS DS 323
317-278-0106 Associate Dean Academic Affairs Christianne Guba DDS MSD DS 106
317-274-5429 Associate Dean Research Domenick T Zero DDS MS OH 102
317-274-5117 Assistant Dean for Admissions and Student Affairs  DS 105A
317-274-5211 Chief Financial Officer   DS 110
317-944-9604 Dean Emeritus  Ralph E McDonald DDS RI 4205
317-274-5397 Development Office  DS 125
317-274-8173 Director Admissions  DS 105A
317-274-8135 Director Publications  Susan M Crum DS B32
317-278-4844 Director Marketing Terry L. Wilson DS B14
317-274-8220 Director Human Resources Elizabeth A Hatcher DS 102A
317-274-6573 Associate Dean for Diversity Pamella Shaw DMD MPH DS 130
317-274-9949 Director Student Research Richard Gregory PhD OH 123
317-274-3755 Director Technology Services  Nadine Florek DS 120
FACULTY AFFAIRS / OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ASSOCIATE DEAN
317-278-1071 FAX  DS 102
317-274-4561 Associate Dean Jeffrey A Dean DDS MSD DS 102
317-278-9476 Administrative Assistant  DS 102
BIORESEARCH FACILITY
317-274-1151 Director Janice M Warrick-Polakoff DS S501
317-274-5415 Supervisor Cheryl Kantmann-Higgins DS S507
BUILDING MANAGER
317-274-1269 Director Auxiliary Services Adam Smith DS B21C
317-274-2684 Building Manager Morrie Whitmore DS B21E
CENTRAL SERVICES & INFECTION CONTROL
317-274-4115 FAX  DS 327A
317-274-2749 Manager Chris Freeman DS 327A
317-274-5448 Coordinator Deborah Stewart DS 327A
317-274-5149 Infection Control Supply Room  DS B15
CLINICS
317-274-1421 Associate Dean Clinical Affairs George P Willis DDS DS 323
317-274-1421 Administrative Assistant – Comp Care Kim Fields DS 323
317-274-5485 FAX  DS 323
317-274-3536 Clinics Administrator/Patient Advocate Pamela J Elliott DS S101
317-274-2261 Office Coordinator Kathy Pedigo DS S101
317-278-6958 FAX  DS S101
317-274-2381 Clinic Systems Manager Craig Eberhardt
317-278-9060 HIPAA/Complince Officer Faith Pottschmidt
317-278-8177 Dental Assistant Administrator/Regional Board Exams Coordinator  Patricia Huff DS 241
317-274-0387 Quality Improvements Director Theresa Gonzalez DS 317
Comprehensive Care
317-278-1173 Clinics Manager Steve Dixon DDS DS S306H
317-274-0123 Administrative Support Professional  Kathy English DS S422B
317-278-6887 Faculty Scheduling/Lab Accounts Ronda Powers DS 422B
317-274-7433 New Patient Screening 
317-274-0525 Faculty Absence Call-In Line  
317-274-2316 Comp Care Clinics Support Lab  DS S423
Clinic A 
317-274-5327 Director Timothy J Carlson DDS DS 322
317-274-5062 Coordinator  DS 306
 Clinic B
317-278-2089 Director Matt Moeller DDS DS 321
317-278-2075 Coordinator  DS 306
 Clinic C
317-278-2087 Director Neil Pinney DDS DS 307C
317-274-5675 Coordinator  DS 306
 Clinic D
317-278-0288 Director James Oldham DDS DS 318
317-274-5676 Coordinator  DS 308
 Clinic E
317-274-0387 Director Theresa Gonzalez DDS DS 317
317-274-2562 Coordinator  DS 308
 Clinic F
317-278-1817 Director Amul Singh DDS DS S306B
317-274-5978 Coordinator  DS S306
 Clinic G
317-278-1173 Director/Clinics Manager Steve Dixon DDS DS S306H
317-274-5844 Coordinator  DS S306
Endodontics
317-274-5311 Graduate Endodontics Clinic 
317-278-5535 Pre-Doctoral Endodontics Clinic 
Dental Faculty Practice
317-274-5628 Appointments   DS 285
317-274-7952 Patient Accounts  DS 286B
317-274-5140 Patient Accounts  DS 286B
317-278-6946 Clinic Administrator Jill Allen DS 286C
Oral Pathology, Medicine & Radiology
317-274-5250 Center for Oral Diagnosis & Treatment – Scheduling  DS S110D
317-278-7528 Diagnosis/Screening Clinic  DS S131
317-274-7444 Radiology Teaching Facility  DS 280
317-274-5099 Radiology Satellite Clinic  DS 402
317-278-1067 Cone Beam Imaging Facility  DS S125
Oral Surgery & Hospital Dentistry
317-630-6873 Emergency Clinic  RG 3123
317-274-5114 Oral Surgery (Undergraduate)  DS S126
317-630-6873 Regenstrief Dental Clinic  RG 3123
317-630-6873 Regenstrief Oral Surgery (Graduate)  RG R3123
317-274-8300 IU Hospital Oral Surgery  UH 3195
317-274-0965 FAX – IU Hospital Oral Surgery  UH 3195
317-655-3204 Cottage Corner Dental Clinic   1434 Shelby St
317-655-3223 FAX – Cottage Corner Dental Clinic 
317-890-2131 Grassy Creek Dental Clinic  9443 E 38th St
890-2135 FAX – Grassy Creek Dental Clinic 
Orthodontics
317-274-8573 Dental School Clinic  DS 201
Pediatric Dentistry 
317-274-8111 Dental School Clinic  DS 220
944-3865 Riley Dental Clinic  RI 3222
Periodontics & Allied Dental Programs
317-278-3412 Dental Hygiene  DS S405A
317-274-7297 Graduate Periodontics   DS 409
Restorative Dentistry
317-274-8408 Dental Materials  DS 118
317-274-5333 Graduate Operative  DS S422
317-278-1840 Graduate Prosthodontics  DS S306D
COMPUTER AND AUDIO VISUAL SERVICES
317-274-3755 Director Technology Services Nadine Florek DS 120
317-274-5223 Information, Scheduling, Help Desk  DS 120
CONTINUING EDUCATION
317-278-9000 Information 
  http://ce.iusd.iupui.edu
317-278-9003 FAX 
317-278-9002 CE Coordinator Roxana Fuentes WK 209
317-274-8841 CPR/ACLS Program Coordinator Kathy Thompson WK 209
ACADEMIC AFFAIRS
317-278-0106 Information  DS 106
317-278-9066 FAX  DS 105
317-278-0106 Associate Dean Academic Affairs Christianne Guba DDS MSD DS 106
317-278-0106 Assistant to the Associate Dean Kibi Pryor DS 106
317-274-5418 Course Testing, Evaluation and Ethics Wendy E Senour DS B19 B
317-274-8597 Critical Thinking & Learning  Margie A Beiswanger DS B19 B
317-278-1194 Testing Administrative Specialist Kristy A Chapman DS 106
317-274-1815 Clinical Skills Education Specialist David Zahl DS 106
317-278-0250 Accreditation Coordinator Lisa LaManti DS 106
DEVELOPMENT OFFICE
317-274-5072 FAX  DS 125
317-274-5313 Director  John Hoffman DS 104
317-274-5397 Annual Funds  Pamela Lovejoy DS 125
DIVERSITY, EQUITY AND INCLUSION
317-274-6573 Associate Dean for Diveristy Pamella Shaw DMD MPH DS 130A
317-274-7052 Program Coordinator Ina Jackson DS 130
317-274-6573 Administrative Assistant Michelle Openbrier DS 130
ENDODONTICS
317-274-5311 Information  DS 301
317-274-5308 FAX  DS 302
317-274-5306 Chair Kenneth J Spolnik DDS MSD DS 302D
317-274-7280 Assistant to Chair Dianne Heid DS 302
317-274-5307 Director Pre-Doctoral Joseph J Legan DDS MS DS 302E
317-274-5306 Director Graduate Endodontics Kenneth J Spolnik DDS MSD DS 302D
317-274-5329  Mychel Vail DDS MSD DS 302C
317-274-5309  Ygal Ehrlich DMD DS 302B
317-274-5311 Appointments Graduate Clinic  DS 301
317-278-5535 Appointments Pre-Doctoral Clinic  DS 302
EQUIPMENT AND MAINTENANCE
317-274-1269 Director of Auxillary Services  Adam Smith DS B21C
317-274-2684 Manager Morrie Whitmore DS B21E
317-278-2234 Equipment Tech  DS B23
EXTRAMURAL PROGRAMS
317-274-1421 Director George P Willis DDS DS 323
317-274-3536 Coordinator Pamela J Elliott DS S101
317-278-6958 FAX  DS S101
FINANCIAL AFFAIRS
317-274-4868 FAX  DS 110
317-274-5211 Chief Financial Officer   DS 110
317-274-5211 Financial Manager Megeen B Higgins DS 110
317-278-9059 Financial Manager Rebecca Dixon DS 110
317-278-9060 Financial Manager Regina Marshall DS 110
GRADUATE OFFICE
317-274-5349 Coordinator Barbara J Lerner DS 280B
ILLUSTRATIONS
317-274-5322 Supervisor Mark A Dirlam DS B14
317-274-5323 Photographer Tim Centers DS B14
317-274-7281 Photo/Illus Nicole Alderson DS B14
LABORATORIES
317-274-5415 FAX - Bioresearch  DS S501
317-274-3383 Biomechanics  Thomas R Katona DMD PHD DS 250A
317-278-1355 Biomedical Resource Laboratory William Babler PhD DS B29
317-274-1151 Bioresearch Facility Janice M Warrick-Polakoff DS S501
317-278-9687 Salivary Research & Immunomodulation Laboratory Mythily Srinivasan PhD DS 290
317-274-2126 Cell Biology Laboratory L Jack Windsor PhD DS 271
317-274-5147 Dental Material Testing  DS 119
317-274-5332 Graduate Operative Lab  DS S426
317-274-5577 Graduate Prosthodontic Lab  DS S301
317-278-0222 Host Defense Laboratory Michael Kowolik BDS PhD DS 260
317-274-5412 Infection Control Research Lab Ken Burgess DS 235
317-274-5428 FAX - Infection Control Research Lab  DS 235
317-274-5626 Microbial Caries Facility Rodrigo Alex Arthur DDS MS PhD DS 406
317-278-2004 Microbiology Laboratory Dominique Galli PhD DS 261
317-274-0544 Mineralized Tissue & Histology  DS 238
317-274-4233 Molecular Biology Laboratory Joseph Bidwell PhD MS 1030
317-278-1087 Molecular Genetics Laboratory  DS 270
317-274-9963 Mucosal Biology Laboratory Richard Gregory PhD OH 120
317-274-8583 Preclinical Student Laboratory  DS SB05
317-630-7611 Regenstrief Dental Clinic Laboratories  RG 3123
317-274-2316 Comprehensive Care Clinics Support Laboratory  DS S423
317-274-5411 Sterilization Monitoring Svcs & Research Lab Kimberly Tillman DS 235
LIBRARY
317-274-7204 Circulation Desk/Archives Mike Delporte DS 128
317-274-5207 Head Librarian  Janice E Cox DS 127B
317-274-5204 Assistant Librarian Barb Gushrowski DS 128
317-274-5203 Interlibrary Loan Keli Schmidt DS 128
ORAL BIOLOGY
317-278-1411 FAX  DS 266
317-278-1355 Information  DS 266
317-278-1410 Acting Chair William Babler PhD DS 266
317-278-1409 Assistant to the Chair  Julia Daley DS 266
317-278-3742  Angela Bruzzaniti PhD DS 241
317-278-1936  Dominique Galli PhD DS 261
317-274-9949  Richard L Gregory PhD OH 123
317-274-0115  Karen Gregson PhD DS 243
317-278-6210  Laura Romito DDS DS B-19
317-274-0007  Stuart Schrader PhD DS B26
317-274-2415  Fengyu Song PhD DS 244
317-274-1448  Jack Windsor PhD DS 271
ORTHODONTICS & ORAL FACIAL GENETICS
317-274-1438 FAX - Orthodontics  DS 223
317-274-8573 Appointments - Orthodontic Clinic  DS 201
317-274-0860 Cranial Facial Anomalies Clinic Ortho Section  DS 201
317-274-5624 Graduate Orthodontics Lab  DS 208
317-274-0544 Mineralized Tissue and Histology Research Lab  DS 238
317-278-3671 Oral Facial Genetics Lab  DS 270
317-278-9915 Professor & Chair, Graduate Program Director Katherine Kula MS DMD MS DS 206
317-278-3860 Clinical Associate Professor, Pre-Doctoral Program Director 
317-278-3621 Professor James J Baldwin DDS MS DS 204
317-274-3383 Associate Professor, Director Biomechanics Lab Thomas R Katona DMD PhD DS 250F
317-274-8301 Assistant to the Chair Amanda Shumaker DS 204
317-278-3622 Administrative Assistant Mary Ely DS 250
317-278-1077 Clinics Administrator  Gayle Massa DS 201
317-274-8573 Clinic Coordinator  DS 201
317-274-0860 Craniofacial Anomalies Clinic Dental Assistant  DS 201
317-278-1087 Assistant Professor Kelton Stewart DDS MS DS 249
317-274-3345 Assistant Professor, Director of Mineralized Tissue & Histology Lab Sean Shih-Yao Liu DDS MS PhD DS 250A
317-278-1567 Patient Service Coordinator-Front Desk Karen Vibbert DS 223
317-274-3317 Assistant Clinical Professor & PBL Instructor Irina Leyvand DDS DS 250E
317-274-5621 Patient Services Supervisor Monica Eller DS 223
317-278-1945 Patient Services Coordinator  Kathy Deon DS 223
317-274-5624 Graduate Orthodontic Lab Technician Thomas St Clair DS 208
317-274-0544 Research Technician, MTHR Lab  DS 238
317-274-5918 Professional (Joint-Appointment with Mechanical Engineering) Jie Chen PhD SL 260N/DS 250
ORAL HEALTH RESEARCH INSTITUTE – SEE PREVENTIVE AND COMMUNITY DENTISTRY
ORAL PATHOLOGY, MEDICINE AND RADIOLOGY
317-274-5141 Information  DS S110
317-278-3018 FAX  DS S110
317-274-5250 Chair Susan L Zunt DDS MS DS S110C
317-274-5141 Assistant to the Chair / Administrative Assistant Julie R LeHunt DS S110
317-274-5250 Senior Administrative Secretary Nicole Guerrettaz DS S110D
Oral & Maxillofacial Pathology
317-274-7668 Information  DS 255
317-274-3346 Oral Pathology Group - FAX  DS 255
317-274-7668 Oral Pathology Group   DS 255
317-274-5140 Oral Pathology Group – Insurance/Billing  DS 255
317-274-0444  Lawrence I Goldblatt DDS MSD DS 106B
317-278-9687  Mythily Srinivasan PhD DS 290
317-274-5136  Nadim M Islam BDS RG R4201
317-274-5250  Susan L Zunt DDS MS DS S110C
317-278-9686 Salivary Research & Immunomodulation Laboratory Mythily Srinivasan PhD DS 290
Oral Diagnosis/Oral Medicine
317-274-5141 Information  DS S110
317-278-3018 FAX  DS S110
317-274-5250 Center for Oral Diagnosis & Treatment – Scheduling  DS S110D
317-278-7247  Cheryl A Smith-Krushinski DDS DS 236
317-274-5141  Jack E Schaaf DDS MSD DS S121
317-278-7870  Paul A Zitterbart DDS RG R4201
317-274-3344  Lawrence P Garetto PhD DS S110
Oral & Maxillofacial Radiology
317-274-5141 Information  DS S110
317-278-3018 FAX  DS S110
317-278-1067 Cone Beam Imaging Facility  DS S125
317-274-5141  Edwin T Parks DMD MS DS S110B
317-274-5141  Margot L Van Dis DDS MS DS S110A
317-274-5141  Gail F Williamson RDH DS S104
Clinics
317-274-5250 Center for Oral Diagnosis & Treatment – Scheduling  DS S110D
317-278-1067 Cone Beam Imaging Facility  DS S125
317-278-7528 Diagnosis/Screening Clinic  DS S131
317-274-7444 Radiology Teaching Facility  DS 280
317-274-5099 Radiology Satellite Clinic  DS 402
Laboratories
317-278-9687 Salivary Research & Immunomodulation Laboratory  DS 290
ORAL SURGERY & HOSPITAL DENTISTRY ADMIN OFFICE
317-274-5315 Information  RG R4201
317-278-2243 FAX  RG R4201
317-274-5315 Chair Jeffrey D Bennett DMD RG R4201
317-278-3699 Assistant to the Chair  Ashley Ramey RG R4201
317-278-3662 Residency Coordinator Kasey Myers RG 4201
317-274-5315 Department Administrator Jennifer Faires RG 4201
Oral Surgery
317-274-5315  Robert Alderman DMD RG R4201
317-274-5315  Desmon Brown DDS RG R4201
317-274-5315  Carrie Klene DDS RG R4201
317-274-5315  Kyle Kramer DDS, MS RG R4201
317-274-8300  Joseph Heidelman DDS UH 3195
Hospital Dentistry
317-630-2424 FAX  RG R3123
317-274-5315  Melanie Peterson DMD, MBA RG R4201
317-890-2131   Grassy Creek
317-655-3204  Beth Carter DDS 1434 Shelby St
317-655-3204  Pryia Thomas DDS 1434 Shelby St
317-274-8300  Darlene D West DDS UH 3195
Clinics
317-630-6873 Emergency Clinic  RG R3123
317-274-5114 Oral Surgery (Undergraduate)  DS S126
317-630-6873 Regenstrief Dental Clinic  RG R3123
317-630-7611 Regenstrief Oral Surgery (Graduate)  RG R3123
317-274-8300 University Hospital Oral Surgery  UH 3195
317-274-0965 FAX University Hospital Oral Surgery & Hospital Dentistry  UH 3195
317-655-3204 Cottage Corner Dental Clinic   1434 Shelby St
317-655-3223 FAX – Cottage Corner Dental Clinic  
317-890-2131 Grassy Creek Dental Clinic  9443 E 38th St
317-890-2135 FAX – Grassy Creek Dental Clinic 
PATIENT ACCOUNTS
317-274-5305 Account Inquiries  DS S304
317-274-5304 Cash Control Manager Vickie Mattox DS 307
317-274-7952 Faculty Private Practice Deborah Smith DS 285
317-278-1713 Insurance F-Z Natalie Freeman DS S107
317-278-3632 Business Operations Manager  Tina Foster DS S107
317-274-5073 Insurance A-E   DS S107
PATIENT ADMISSIONS
317-274-7957 Information  DS S101
317-274-7433 Admissions  DS S101
PEDIATRIC DENTISTRY
317-278-1438 FAX – Pediatric Dentistry - -Dental School  DS 250
317-948-0760 FAX – Pediatric Dentistry Admin  RI 4205
317-944-9653 FAX – Riley Dental MSA  RI 3222
317-274-8111 Appointments – Pediatric Dentistry Clinic  DS 220
317-944-3865 Appointments – Riley Dental MSA  RI 3222
317-944-9604 Chair, Pediatric Dentistry James E Jones DMD MSD RI 4205
317-944-9604 Director Graduate Pediatric Dentistry  Brian Sanders DDS MSD RI 4205
317-274-2794 Director Predoctoral Pediatric Dentistry Joan E Kowolik DDS MS DS 220G
317-944-9604 Director Riley Dental Clinic Brian Sanders DDS MS RI 4205
317-944-9604 Administrative Assistant Donna Bumgardner RI 4205
317-274-5605 Sr. Administrative Secretary K. Dee LePak DS 224
317-948-4238 Administrative Secretary A. Jane Ross RI 4205
317-278-1773 Predoctoral Clinic Coordinator Christine Gray DS 220
317-944-9604 Professor Emeritus David R Avery DDS RI 4205
317-274-6846  Heather Havens DS 220A
317-274-5162  Michael Baumgartner DDS DS 220F
317-274-5420  Judith R Chin DDS MS DS 220H
317-274-4561  Jeffrey A Dean DDS MSD DS 102
317-944-9604 Professor Emeritus Ralph E McDonald DDS RI 4205
317-944-9604  James A Weddell DDS RI 4205
PERIODONTICS AND ALLIED DENTAL PROGRAMS
317-274-7557 FAX  DS 423
317-278-1300 Chair  Vanchit John DDS MSD DS 423A
317-278-1300 Assistant to the Chair  Kay Rossok DS 423
317-274-5129  Steven B Blanchard DDS MS DS 424
317-274-4234  Ana Gossweiler DDS DS 419
317-274-5124  Vanchit John DDS DS 424
317-278-0223  Michael Kowolik BDS PhD DS 260
317-274-2959  Elizabeth D Ramos DDS MSD DS 425
317-274-0378  Sivaraman Prakasam BDS MSD PhD DS 422A
317-274-7297 Peridontics Clinic  DS 409
Dental Assisting
317-274-1363 FAX  DS S409
317-278-2814 Director of Dental Assisting Pam Ford CDA RDH DS 417
317-409-4630 Director of Distance Learning Program Patricia Capps CDA RDH DS 432
317-274-4407 Dental Assisting Program  DS S409
317-274-4407 Senior Administrative Secretary Pam Nichols DS S409
317-274-5362  Sheri Alderson DS 431
317-274-5325  Michelle Bissonette DS 432
Dental Hygiene
317-274-1363 FAX  DS S409
317-274-7801 Interim Director Lorinda Coan LDH MS DS S406
317-274-7801 Senior Administrative Secretary Pam Nichols DS S409
317-274-5102  Lorie Coan DS 419
317-274-2611  Lisa Maxwell DS S408
317-274-5445  Norman Stump DDS DS S405B
317-274-5103  Sally I Phillips DS S407
317-274-5104  R Hunter Rackley Jr DS S415
317-274-5106  Pamela Rettig DS S416
317-274-5101  Nancy Young DS S406
PREVENTIVE AND COMMUNITY DENTISTRY/ORAL HEALTH RESEARCH INSTITUTE
317-274-5429 Chair Domenick T Zero DDS MS OH 102
317-274-5431 Assistant to the Chair  Marilyn J Richards OH 111
317-274-3409 Director Preventive Dentistry MS MSD Program Andrea Ferreira Zandona DDS MSD PhD OH 144
317-278-3498  Masatoshi Ando DDS PhD OH 129
317-278-0772  Ana Gossweiler DDS MDS OH 129
317-278-0577  Anderson Hara DDS MS PhD OH 149
317-274-5108  Richard D Jackson DDS DMD OH 144
317-274-3983  Frank Lippert MSc PhD OH 129
317-278-1386  Angeles Martinez Mier DDS MSD PhD OH 144
317-274-5529  Gerardo Maupome MSc Phd OH 144
317-278-6069  Armando Soto-Rojas DDS MPH OH 120
317-278-1554  Lech M Switalski PhD DS B26
317-278-7872  Karen M Yoder MSD PhD WK 204
317-274-3409  Andrea Ferreira Zandona DDS MSD PhD OH 144
Division of Community Dentistry
317-278-1386 Director Angeles Martinez-Mier DDS MSD PhD OH 144
317-274-5529  Gerardo Maupome MSc PhD OH 144
317-274-8822  Armando Soto MS OH 120
Oral Health Research Institute
317-274-8822 Director Domenick T Zero DDS MS OH 102
317-274-5424 Quality Assurance Manager  Robin L Johnson OH 103
317-274-9094 Indiana Fluoride Mouthrinse Program Cassandra Riley OH 121
Facilities
317-274-1151 Director Bioresearch Core/Facility Janice M Warrick-Polakoff DS S501
317-274-5439 Director Clinical Research Core/Facility Melissa S Mau BS OH 104
317-274-2598 Director Digital Electron Microscopy Facility Anderson Hara DDS MS PhD OH 149
317-274-5626 Director Microbial Caries Facility  DS 406
317-274-5426 Director Laboratory Research Core/Facility Anderson Hara DDS MS PhD OH 149
317-274-5425 FAX 
RESEARCH OFFICE
317-274-5429 Associate Dean for Research Domenick T Zero DDS MS OH 102
317-274-5431 Assistant to the Chair  Marilyn J Richards OH 111
317-274-9949 Director Student Research Richard L Gregory PhD OH 123
317-274-5436 Budget Coordinator LaTonya D Kirkland OH 112
317-274-9879 Purchasing Coordinator Sheryl McGinnis OH 112
317-278-3290 Fiscal Officer & Industrial Liaison Jude A Wilkinson OH 108
317-274-5439 Division Director Clinical Research Support & Compliance  Melissa S Mau BS OH 104
317-274-5439  Sue A Kelly CCRC OH 106
RESTORATIVE DENTISTRY
317-278-2818 FAX 
317-274-3606 Chair David T Brown DDS MS DS S316
317-278-3398 Assistant to the Chair  Monica Doyle DS S316
317-274-5577 Graduate Prosthodontic Laboratory  DS S301
317-274-5332 Graduate Operative Laboratory  DS S426
317-274-5147 Dental Materials Testing  DS 119
317-274-3640 IDA Endowed Chair in Restorative Dentistry William D Browning DS S317
Dental Materials
317-274-7229 Division Director Jeffrey A Platt DDS MS DS 112D
317-274-5148  Marco C Bottino DDS MS PhD DS 118A
317-274-5147 Laboratory T M Gabriel Chu DDS PhD DS 119
Operative
317-274-5328 Director Graduate Operative N Blaine Cook DDS MSD DS S410
317-278-1099  Bruce A Matis DDS DS S412
317-278-1858  Paul D Reifeis DDS DS S414
317-278-3612  Lisa Willis DDS DS 320
317-278-7514  Sopanis (Minnie) Cho DDS DS 320A
317-274-3860  Brooke N Adams DDS DS 316
Prosthodontics
317-274-4935 Director Graduate Prosthodontics, Graduate Maxillofacial Prostehtics John A Levon DDS MS DS 314
317-274-5330  Fidel Barbosa DMD DS S312
317-274-5571  Steven P Haug DDS DS S306A
317-274-5573  Jeannie M Vickery DDS MS DS 315
317-278-2287  Carmen Paez de Mendoza DDS DS SB03
317-278-2283  Michele Kirkup DDS DS S424
317-274-5572  Donald R Schmitt DDS DS S312
317-274-5331  Philip C Rake DDS MS DS S308
317-278-1116  Parul Agarwal DDS MS DS 316
SERVICE & SUPPLY CENTER
317-274-1269 Director of Auxillary Services Adam Smith DS B21C
317-274-2684 Manager Morrie Whitmore DS B21E
317-278-2260 Administrative Support Specialist Cassie Ellison DS B22
317-274-7373 Principal Inventory Clerk  DS B22
317-278-3032 Purchasing/Inventory Coordinator Terry Washington DS B22
317-278-9678 Delivery & Receiving Desk Nathan Rossok DS B22
FACULTY AFFAIRS
317-274-8220 Director Human Resources Elizabeth A Hatcher DS 102A
317-274-7758 Coordinator Staff Support  DS 102
317-274-4561 Human Resources Assistant  DS 102
STUDENT SERVICES
317-278-9066 FAX  DS 105
317-274-5117 Assistant Dean for Admissions and Student Affairs  DS 105A
317-274-5117 Administrative Assistant Michele Farris DS 105
317-274-8173 Director of Admissions  DS 105A
317-278-1549 Dental Financial Aid Liaison  DS 109
317-278-1758 Assistant Director of Admissions Pamela Clark DS 105