Skip to main content
Indiana University

IUPUI Departmental Listings

View as PDFview pdf

ANATOMY AND CELL BIOLOGY, DEPARTMENT OF

317-274-7494 Information  MS 5035
317-278-2040 FAX  MS 5035
317-274-7496 Chairman  MS 5035B
ANATOMICAL EDUCATION PROGRAM
317-274-7450 Anatomical Assistant Director Stacia Baron MS 5035
317-274-3677 Funeral Director Paul Fox MS 5035
EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS
317-274-3423 Director Graduate Program  MS 5055Y
317-274-3353 Course Director – Gross Anatomy 
317-274-2788 Course Director – Neuroscience 
317-274-7935 Course Director – Histology 
317-274-7494 Medical Students  MS 5035
317-274-7495 Graduate Students  MS 5035
ADMINISTRATIVE AFFAIRS
317-274-7495 Chairman  Kathryn J. Jones PhD MS 5035B
317-274-7495 Assistant to Chair Joan Charlesworth MS 5035
317-274-3330 Financial Coordinator  Mark Spalding MS 5035A
317-274-7494 Sr. Administrative Secretary Marthe S Cadet MS 5035
TECHNICAL SERVICES
317-278-8641 Tech Support Josh Mallin / Matt Griffin MS 5035
317-274-8730 Electron Microscopy Lab Caroline Miller MS 5065D
INDIANAPOLIS FACULTY
317-274-1283  Matt Allen PhD MS 503A
317-274-4934  C. Bruce Anthony PhD MS 509
317-274-7410  Teresita Bellido PhD MS 5045A
317-274-2323 Laboratory  MS 5045L
317-278-1142  Joseph Bidwell PhD MS 1030A
317-278-1141 Laboratory  MS 1030B
317-278-1323 Laboratory  MS 1030D
317-278-2891  James J Brokaw PhD MS 164
317-274-7434  David Burr PhD MS 5045R
317-274-7558 Laboratory  MS 5045G
317-274-3355  Kenneth Byrd PhD MS 5025Q
317-274-1558  Dan Clark PhD MS 5055
317-274-3494  Bret Connors PhD MS 5055Q
317-274-7326  Ping Deng MD PhD MS 507
317-274-8102  Andrew Evan PhD MS 5055A
317-274-3494 Laboratory  MS 504
317-274-3494 Laboratory  MS 214
317-274-2505  Vincent Gattone PhD MS 5065A
317-278-7746 Laboratory  MS 5065
317-274-0768  Rajash Handa PhD MS 5055
Laboratory  MS 510
317-278-5766  Xiaoming Jin PhD R2 E421
317-274-7495  Kathryn Jones PhD MS 5035B
 Laboratory MS 5025C
317-274-8204  Michael Kubek PhD MS 504A
317-278-3832 Laboratory  MS 5022
317-274-7326  Zhigang Lei PhD MS 507
317-274-7326  Jinqing Li PhD MS 507
317-274-7935  James McAteer PhD MS 5055W
317-274-0548 Laboratory  MS 5055H
317-274-5317  Lilian Plotkin PhD MS 5045N
Laboratory  MS 5045L
317-274-7489  Alex Robling PhD MS 5035M
317-274-4181 Laboratory  MS 5035J
317-274-3353  Mark Seifert PhD MS 5045R
317-274-2323 Laboratory  MS 5045L
317-278-4865  Ron Shew PhD MS 5025P
317-278-9050  Bill Truitt PhD MS 513A
317-278-9110 Laboratory  MS 514
317-274-2151  Xiaolin Tu PhD MS 5045B
317-274-3423  James Williams PhD MS 5055Y
317-274-2788  Donald Wong PhD MS 504B
317-274-0547  Zao C (Joe) Xu PhD MS 507
317-274-7326 Laboratory  MS 507
317-274-7359  Feng Zhou PhD MS 508A
317-274-4934 Laboratory  MS 508
RESEARCH ASSOCIATES AND POSTDOCTORAL FELLOWS
317-278-1323  Marta B. Alvarez MS 509
317-274-2323  Nicoletta Bivi MS 5045L
317-278-2463  Todd Brown MS 5025C
317-274-4934  Ying Hua Cheng MS 509
317-274-8355  Maxime Gallant MS 536
317-274-2151  Kathleen Hill MS 5045
317-274-4181  Rajendra Kedlaya MS 5025J
317-274-0548  Guangyan Li MS 5055
RESEARCH LABORATORY TECHNICIANS
317-274-2323 Bellido’s Laboratory Jeffrey Benson
317-278-1323 Bidwell’s Laboratory 
317-274-2308 Burr’s Laboratory Dr Keith Condon
317-274-7558 Burr’s Laboratory Diana Jacob
317-274-3494 Evan’s Laboratory Sharon Bledsoe
317-278-1792 Evan’s Laboratory Phil Blomgren
317-274-1558 Evan’s Laboratory Cynthia Johnson
317-274-3494 Evan’s Laboratory Jennifer Stashevsky
317-278-7746 Gattone’s Laboratory Alexander Carr
317-278-2462 Jones' Laboratory Melissa Haulcomb
317-274-4181 Robling’s Laboratory Shana Ellis-Bolt
317-274-4181 Robling’s Laboratory Sreemala Murthy
317-278-9110 Truitt’s Laboratory Amy Dietrich
317-278-9110 Truitt’s Laboratory Pamela Minnick
317-274-3358 Williams' Laboratory Molly Jackson
317-274-4934 Zhou’s Laboratory  Lijun Ni
317-274-4934 Zhou’s Laboratory  Fang Yuan