Skip to main content
Indiana University

IUPUI Departmental Listings

View as PDFview pdf

LAW-McKINNEY, SCHOOL OF

ADMINISTRATION
317-274-3955 FAX  IH 227P
317-274-8523 Information 
317-274-2581 Dean Andrew R. Klein IH 227H
317-274-2581 Assistant to the Dean Kathy Jensen IH 227N
317-274-1950 Vice Dean Antony Page IH 227K
317-274-1950 Administrative Assistant to the Vice Dean Wendy Fisk IH 227P
317-278-8422 Sr Administrative Secretary Cheri Bauder IH 227P
317-274-8814 Asst. Dean for Administration & Finance  Virginia Marschand IH 227M
317-274-8039 Asst. Dir. For Administration & Finance  Susan Bushue-Russell IH 206
317-274-8043 Director of Special Programs Sonja Rice IH 206B
ADMISSIONS
317-278-4780 FAX 
317-274-2459 Assistant Dean Patricia K Kinney IH 121A
Associate Director of Admissions   IH 121
317-274-2459 Assistant Director of Admissions Operations  Amanda Gallaga IH 121
317-278-1609 Admissions Director of Admissions and Recruitment Lauren Pena IH 121
317-274-2459 Admissions Information Coordinator  Jillian Clark IH 121
OFFICE OF RECRUITMENT
317-278-9745 Assistant Dean for Student Recruitment Julie Smith IH 227F
OFFICE OF DEVELOPMENT AND EXTERNAL AFFAIRS & ALUMNI RELATIONS
317-278-4790 FAX 
317-274-1908 Assistant Dean for External Affairs and Alumni Relations  Jonna Kane MacDougall IH 136
317-274-1906 Director for Development Services  Lisa Schrage IH 227D
317-278-4477 Assistant Director for Advancement  Amy Whitlock IH 227B
317-278-3038 Director of Communications and Creative Services Elizabeth Allington IH 136
317-278-4789 External Affairs & Special Events Coordinator Shaun Dankoski IH 136
317-274-8036 External Affairs & Alumni Relations Specialist  Beth Young IH 136
317-278-7541 Development Support Specialist  Amy Carlile IH 227C
317-274-8147 Assistant Dean for Development  Nan Edgerton IH 227E
317-274-8019 Writer and Editor (External Affairs)  Rebecca Trimpe IH 134
GRADUATE STUDIES & INTERNATIONAL AFFAIRS
317-278-4780 FAX 
317-278-9117 Associate Dean for Graduate Studies & Int'l. Affairs Karen Bravo IH 207
317-274-0402 Director of Graduate Programs Miki Pike Hamstra IH 357A
317-278-4701 Associate Director of Int'l Affairs  TBA IH 357F
317-278-3857 Associate Director of Graduate Programs Perfecto (Boyet) Caparas IH 357B
MASTER OF JURISPRUDENCE DEGREE PROGRAM
317-274-2608 Director  Deborah B. McGregor, Clinical Professor of Law IH 231
317-278-9603 Student Coordinator  Heather Grimstad IH 357D
OFFICE OF PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
317-278-4775 FAX 
317-278-3001 Assistant Dean, Office of Chasity Q Thompson IH 115A
317-278-2172 Associate Director of Professional Development Sean Southern IH 115C
317-278-9241 Director of Pro Bono Program & Public Interest  TBA IH 115B
317-274-2484 Professional Development Office Coordinator Susan Bradley IH 115
STUDENT RECORDS
317-278-4780 FAX 
317-274-9428 Assistant Director of Student Affairs Elijah Barry IH 119G
317-274-8955 Student Affairs Specialist  Kim Crockett IH 119
STUDENT SERVICES
317-278-4780 FAX 
317-274-8113 Assistant Dean for Student Affairs Johnny Pryor IH 119B
317-278-6167 Sr. Associate Director of Student Affairs  Wende' Ferguson IH 119C
317-278-5223 Associate Director for Student Affairs Michele Cooley IH 119D
317-278-5560 Administrative Assistant for Student Services Ketha Troutman IH 119
TECHNOLOGY
317-274-3955 FAX 
317-274-8053 Web Developer Michelle Werner IH 133
317-278-1569 Director of Technology Services Terri Cuellar IH 235H
317-278-2166 Systems Administrator Brian Singleton IH 249
317-278-4778 Web Application Programmer  Andrew Bell IH 133
317-274-8054 Multi-Media Specialist  David Plough IH 235F
317-278-8485 Multi-Media Specialist  Jason Yavor IH 235F
FACULTY
317-274-4909 FAX - 274-8565 Cynthia Adams IH 210E
317-278-2357 FAX - 274-8901 Cynthia Baker IH 111L
317- FAX - 274-8565 Roxana Bell IH 320
317-278-9240 FAX - 278-4785 Gerald L Bepko IH 219
317-274-4998 FAX - 278-3326 Shawn Boyne IH 327
317-278-9117 FAX - 278-4785 Karen E Bravo IH 207
317-274-7287 FAX - 278-3326 Robert Brookins IH 345
317-278-2173 FAX - 278-4785 Jeffrey O Cooper IH 209
317-278-9736 FAX - 274-8565 Amy Dillard IH 225
317-274-4902 FAX - 274-8565 James D Dimitri IH 337
317-278-4777 FAX - 278-4785 Jennifer A Drobac IH 339
317-274-7729 FAX - 278-3326 Yvonne Dutton IH 319
317-278-2359 FAX - 278-4785 George E Edwards IH 201
317-278-9661 FAX - 278-3326 Frank Emmert IH 335
317-274-1825 FAX - 278-3326 Nicholas L Georgakopoulos IH 329
317-274-1911 FAX - 274-8901 Carrie Hagan IH 111G
317-278-9036 FAX - 278-7563 John Hill IH 301
317-274-1913 FAX - 278-3326 Max Huffman IH 210D
317-274-4986 FAX - 253-7262 Lawrence A Jegen III IH 309
317-278-4791 FAX - 278-3326 Robert A Katz IH 349
317-278-4793 FAX - 278-4785 Linda A Kelly IH 213
317-698-0966 FAX - 278-3326 Norman Lefstein IH 328B
317-278-4792 FAX - 278-4785 Gerard N Magliocca IH 205
317-278-4776 FAX - 274-8565 Allison D Martin IH 329
317-274-2608 FAX - 274-8565 Deborah McGregor IH 231
317-274-1949 FAX - 274-8901 Novella Nedeff IH 111K
317-274-8077 FAX - 278-3326 James P Nehf IH 341
317-274-4993 FAX - 278-3326 David Orentlicher IH 331
317-274-8903 FAX - 274-8901 Joanne Orr IH 111H
317-278-9155 FAX - 278-3326 Michael Pitts IH 315
317-274-4884 FAX - 274-8565 Anya Prince IH 210C
317-274-9428 FAX - 274-8901 Fran Quigley IH 111
317-274-4479 FAX - 278-7563 Florence W Roisman IH 313
317-274-8122 FAX - 278-3326 Margaret Ryznar IH 347
317-278-4733 FAX - 274-8565 Joel Schumm IH 229
317-278-4475 FAX - 278-4785 Lea Shaver IH 215
317-278-6712 FAX - 278-3326 Lahny Silva IH 324
317-274-8057 Fax - 278-7563 Frank Sullivan IH 303
317-278-8440 FAX - 278-3326 Margaret Tarkington IH 316
317-274-8087 FAX - 278-3326 Nicolas Terry IH 355D
317-274-8055 FAX - 278-3326 Carlton Waterhouse IH 333
317-274-5551 FAX - 274-8901 Frances Watson IH 111J
317-278-9690 FAX - 278-9691 James P White IH 203
317-274-4092 Woodard (Lawyer’s) Room  IH 129B
317-274-8140 FAX - 278-3326 Diana Winters IH 326
317-274-4826 FAX - 278-7563 Lloyd T Wilson Jr IH 305
317-278-4794 FAX - 278-3326 R George Wright IH 318
FACULTY ASSISTANTS
317-274-3100 FAX - 278-3326 Julie Davis IH 329U
317-274-1912 FAX – 278-4785 Anne McGee IH 211A
317-274-1909 FAX – 278-3326 TBA IH 399V
317-274-1916 FAX - 278-7563 LuAnn Holman IH 399B
317-274-1913 FAX – 278-3326 Faith Long IH 325
317-274-1911 FAX – 274-8901 Jasmine Coombs IH 111
317-274-1914 FAX – 278-4785 Sylvia Regalado IH 211B
317-274-1915 FAX – 274-8565 Janice White IH 210
CENTER FOR INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW & INNOVATION
317-274-8146 Executive Director  Xuan Thao Nguyen IH 328
317-278-9160 Coordinator Kristin Brockett IH 206
CENTER FOR INTERNATIONAL AND COMPARATIVE LAW
317-278-3326 FAX 
317-278-9661 Executive Director Frank Emmert IH 355D
317-278-7918 Coordinator Brooke Merry IH 355C
CIVIL, CRIMINAL DEFENSE AND DISABILITY PRACTICE CLINICS
317-274-8901 FAX 
317-274-8057 Clinical Professor Fran Quigley IH 111
317-274-5551 Clinical Professor Frances Watson IH 111J
317-274-8903 Clinical Professor Joanne Orr IH 111H
317-274-1911 Clinical Associate Professor Carrie Hagan IH 111G
317-274-1949 Clinical Associate Professor Novella Nedeff IH 111K
317-278-0202 Law Clinic Specialist Ginger Smallwood IH 111
317-274-1911 Faculty Assistant Jasmine Coombs IH 111
WILLIAM S AND CHRISTINE S HALL CENTER FOR LAW AND HEALTH
317-274-0455 FAX 
317-274-8087 Executive Director Nicolas Terry IH 355D
317-274-4993 Co-Director David Orentlicher IH 331
317-274-8945 Coordinator  Julie Davis IH 399U
317-274-1951 Assistant Director Amy Elson IH 355C
INDIANA HEALTH LAW REVIEW
317-274-0455 FAX 
317-278-9519 Editors   IH 136
INDIANA LAW REVIEW
317-274-8825 FAX 
317-274-4039 Editor-in-Chief  IH 355U
317-274-4440 Law Review Specialist Chris Paynter IH 355N
INDIANA INTERNATIONAL AND COMPARATIVE LAW REVIEW
317-274-8825 FAX 
317-274-1050 Editor-in-Chief  IH 355J
317-274-1073 Editors  
317-274-1074 Staff 
PROGRAM IN INTERNATIONAL HUMAN RIGHTS LAW
317-278-3685 FAX 
317-278-2359 Director/Professor George Edwards IH 201
317-274-0042 Coordinator Kyle Galster IH 206
317-278-3857 Research Assistant  IH 235A
PROGRAM ON ENVIRONMENTAL & NATURAL RESOURCES LAW PROGRAM
317-278-3326 FAX 
317-274-8055 Director/Professor Carlton Waterhouse IH 333
317-274-8945 Coordinator Julie Davis IH 399U
317-274-1912 Certificate Program Coordinator Anne McGee IH 211A
PROGRAM ON LAW AND STATE GOVERNMENT
317-278-4785 FAX 
317-278-2357 Director Cynthia Baker IH 111L
317-274-0042 Coordinator  Kyle Galster IH 206
STUDENT BAR ASSOCIATION
317-274-2711 President  IH 200B
MOOT COURT
317-274-7876 Chief Justice  IH 200A
317-274-7876 Assistant Chief Justice  IH 200A
BUILDING SERVICES
317-274-5556  Robin Hill IT 054
RUTH LILLY LAW LIBRARY
  https://mckinneylaw.iu.edu/library/
317-274-8825 FAX - Library   IH 135B
317-274-3884 Administrative Offices   IH 131K-131M
317-274-1928 Library Director Miriam Murphy IH 131L
317-274-1925 Assistant Director Susan deMaine IH 131m
317-274-4028 Circulation / Information Desk   IH 131
317-274-4026 Reference Desk  IH 131
317-274-1930 Head of Collections Services Librarian  Larissa Sullivant IH 135L
317-274-1923 Acquisitions Assistant  Beverly Bryant IH 135B
317-274-3884 Assistant Business Manager  Kathleen (Kitty) Stephens IH 131K
317-274-1997 Information Design & Systems Specialist  Hannah Alcasid IH 135C
317-274-1946 Evening Circulation Senior Assistant  Chase Martin IH 131A
317-274-1932 Evening Circulation Supervision  Terry Rickhoff IH 131A
317-274-1926 Project Coordinator  Mariah White IH 131A
317-278-1793 Research Instructional Librarian  Richard Humphrey IH 131H
317-274-1929 Research Instructional Librarian  Benjamin Keele IH 131J
317-274-1924 Research Instructional Librarian  Rena Stoeber IH 131G
317-274-1927 Technical Services Manager  Jane VanBuskirk IH 135D
317-274-4029 Circulation Manager  Vanessa Anderson IH 131B