Skip to main content
Indiana University

IUPUI Departmental Listings

View as PDFview pdf

LIBRARY – UNIVERSITY

(755 W MICHIGAN STREET) 
  http://www.ulib.iupui.edu
317-274-8278 Information – General   UL 2135
317-274-0477 Acquisitions  UL 1115
317-274-0489 Adaptive Educational Services  UL 3135H
317-274-0462 Administration   UL 1110/1112
317-278-2300 FAX – Administration  UL 1112
317-274-0464 Archives   UL 0133
317-274-0475 Bibliographic & Metadata Services  UL 1115
317-274-0472 CIRCULATION DESK   UL 2116
317-274-0492 FAX – Circulation Desk   UL 2116
317-278-1360 COMPUTER CONSULTING DESK   UL 4135
317-278-2084 Event Management Services  UL 4135K
317-278-9484 Herron School of Art Library   HR 117
317-274-0500 Interlibrary Loan/ILLIAD  UL 1115
317-278-2313 Payton Philanthropic Studies Library   UL 2110
317-274-0469 REFERENCE/INFORMATION DESK  UL 2135
888-422-0499 REFERENCE/INFORMATION DESK  UL 2135
Renewals – Log in to ‘My Account’ in IUCAT: http://www.iucat.iu.edu/ 
317-278-0231 Request Delivery   UL 2116
317-274-0473 Reserves  UL 2116
317-274-0472 Security Desk   UL 2116
317-274-0464 Special Collections  UL 0117
ADMINISTRATION
317-274-0462 Administration Information   UL 1110/1112
317-274-0462 Human Resources Administrative Assistant Teresa McCurry UL 1110
317-278-2300 FAX – Administration  UL 1112
317-278-0368 FAX – Business/Administration Office  UL 1110
317-274-0493 Dean, IUPUI University Library  David Lewis UL 1112C
317-274-9833 Administrative Assistant Joshua Sullivan UL 1112D
317-278-2327 Assoicate Dean Robin Crumrin UL 1112F
317-274-0467 Associate Dean Polly Boruff-Jones UL 1112E
317-274-0466 Associate Dean  Todd Daniels-Howell UL 1110E
317-274-0461 Fiscal Officer Becky Sutherland UL 1110D
317-278-3675 Payroll/Personnel Assistant  Cathy McClure UL 1110C
317-278-2301 Inventory/Purchasing Coordinator Matt Radican UL 1110
317-278-2338 Development Director  Kindra Orr UL 1112G
317-278-2322 Assistant Development Director Kim Sorrell UL 1112K
317-278-2278 Secretary Kathy Bissey UL 1112
ACCESS SERVICES TEAM
317-278-2327 Associate Dean/Librarian Robin Crumrin UL 1112F
317-274-0471 Circulation Supervisor  John Cooper UL 2116
317-274-0470 Interlibrary Loan/ILLIAD Tina Baich UL 1115R
ACQUISITIONS TEAM
317-274-0477 General Information   UL 1115
317-278-2330 Team Leader/Librarian Kevin Petsche UL 1115K
BIBLIOGRAPHIC AND METADATA SERVICES TEAM
317-278-2328 General Information  UL 1115
317-278-7836 Team Leader/Librarian Ann O’Bryan UL 1115M
317-274-8230 Librarian  Kristi Palmer UL 1115J
CLIENT SUPPORT TEAM
317-274-2944 Team Leader/Director, Information Systems  Renee Jackson UL 4135R
317-278-2084 Library Event Coordinators  UL 4135K
317-274-4669 Operations Technician  Stacey Clifton UL 4135H
317-278-1774 Library Technology Analyst Raymond Dunaway UL 4135N
317-278-3756 Lead Technology Analyst Richard Eppert UL 4135Q
317-278-2576 Client Support Analyst/Supervisor, Computer Consulting  Ryan Knapp UL 4135M
317-274-8787 Computer Support Specialist/Assistant Supervisor Computer Consulting Adam Losey UL 4135
317-278-2577 Library Technology Analyst Jim Oppold UL 1115F
DIGITAL LIBRARIES TEAM
317-278-2327 Team Leader/Director, Digital Initiatives Robin Crumrin UL 1112F
317-278-2060 Web Programmer  Lisa Calvert UL 1115B
317-274-0751 Lead Analyst/Programmer  John Eiszner UL 1115C
317-278-8492 Digitization Technician Anna Proctor UL 1115
317-278-6709 Project Coordinator Jennifer Johnson UL 1115H
317-278-2330 Librarian  Kevin Petsche UL 1115K
317-274-0482 Digital Library Technology Analyst Andy Smith UL 1115D
317-278-1417 Lead Analyst/Programmer  Richard Wing UL 1115Q
HERRON LIBRARY TEAM
317-278-9417 Team Leader/Director  Sonja Staum HR 117C
317-278-9484 CIRCULATION   HR 117A-C
317-278-9461 REFERENCE DESK  HR 117
317-278-9463 Visual Resources Room  HR 117
OPERATIONS TEAM
317-278-3025 Team Leader/Director, Information Technology  Chip Dye UL 1115P
317-274-0479 Technology Support Specialist Bruce Bates UL 1115
317-278-1774 Library Technology Analyst Raymond Dunaway UL 4135N
317-274-0751 Lead Analyst/Programmer  John Eiszner UL 1115C
317-278-3756 Lead Technology Analyst  Richard Eppert UL 4135Q
317-278-2577 Library Technology Analyst Jim Oppold UL 1115F
317-274-0482 Digital Library Technology Analyst Andy Smith UL 1115D
317-278-1417 Lead Analyst/Programmer  Richard Wing UL 1115Q
317-274-0749 Lead Analyst/Programmer  Mark Wood UL 0115A
REFERENCE TEAM
317-274-8336 Team Leader/Librarian Joe Harmon UL 2140A
SPECIAL COLLECTIONS TEAM
317-274-0466 Team Leader/University Archivist  Todd Daniels-Howell UL 0117B
317-278-2329 Archivist  Brenda Burk UL 0117C
317-278-2313 Librarian  Fran Huehls UL 2111
317-278-3445 Archivist  Stephen Towne UL 0117A
317-278-1732 Librarian Karen Zimmerman UL 0117
SUBJECT LIBRARIANS
317-278-3445 African-American Studies Stephen Towne
317-274-8230 American Studies Kristi Palmer
317-278-1374 Anthropology  Tony Stamatoplos
317-274-0466 Archives  Todd Daniels-Howell
317-278-9417 Art (Herron Library) Sonja Staum
317-274-4907 Biology  Ed Gonzalez
317-274-0469 Business Jessica Trinoskey
317-278-2778 Chemistry Eric Snajdr
317-274-0488 Classics  Jennifer Hehman
317-278-2317 Communication Studies Robert A Hinton
317-274-3668 Computer Science  Randall Halverson
317-274-0485 Continuing Studies Bill Orme
317-274-0468 Criminal Justice  Mary Beth Minick
317-274-0485 Economics  Bill Orme
317-274-0469 Education Rhonda Huisman
317-274-0467 Electronic Databases (General) Polly Boruff-Jones
317-274-0486 Engineering & Technology May Jafari
317-278-4230 English  Jaena Hollingsworth
317-274-0485 Film Bill Orme
317-278-2778 Forensic & Investigative Sciences Eric Snajdr
317-274-0485 French  Bill Orme
317-278-1374 Geography Tony Stamatoplos
317-274-4907 Geology  Ed Gonzalez
317-274-0485 German Bill Orme
317-274-8336 Government Documents Joseph Harmon
317-274-8230 History  Kristi Palmer
317-274-3668 Informatics  Randall Halverson
317-274-0485 Japanese  Bill Orme
317-278-2317 Journalism  Robert A Hinton
317-278-7836 Labor Studies  Ann O’Bryan
317-274-0485 Languages  Bill Orme
317-274-0485 Liberal Arts – (General) Bill Orme
317-278-7836 Library & Information Science Ann O’Bryan
317-274-4907 Life Sciences Ed Gonzalez
317-274-3668 Mathematics  Randall Halverson
317-274-0488 Media  Jennifer Hehman
317-278-2460 Military Science  Kathleen Hanna
317-278-1732 Museum Studies  Karen Zimmerman
317-274-0488 Music  Jennifer Hehman
317-274-3668 New Media (Informatics) Randall Halverson
317-274-0494 Nursing  Randi Stocker
278-2313 Philanthropy  Frances Huehls
317-274-0485 Philosophy Bill Orme
317-278-2640 Physical Education  Kathleen Hanna
317-274-3668 Physics  Randall Halverson
317-274-0485 Political Science  Bill Orme
317-278-2778 Psychology  Eric Snajdr
317-274-0468 Public & Environmental Affairs  Mary Beth Minick
317-274-8336 Reference  Joseph Harmon
317-278-1374 Religious Studies Tony Stamatoplos
317-274-4907 Science – (General) Ed Gonzalez
317-274-8336 Social Work Joseph Harmon
317-274-0488 Sociology  Jennifer Hehman
317-274-0485 Spanish Bill Orme
274-0466 Special Collections  Todd Daniels-Howell
317-278-2640 Tourism, Conventions & Event Mgmt Kathleen Hanna
317-274-8230 Women’s Studies Kristi Palmer