Skip to main content
Indiana University

IUPUI Departmental Listings

View as PDFview pdf

MICROBIOLOGY AND IMMUNOLOGY, DEPARTMENT OF

317-274-0506 Information  MS 420
317-278-3331 FAX - Administrative Office  MS 420
317-274-1423 Chairman Stanley M Spinola MD MS 420
ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES
317-274-1423 Chairman Stanley M Spinola MD MS 420
317-274-7505 Business Administrator  Dan Smith MS 420
317-274-0506 HR / Administrative Coordinator Janis Stringer MS 420
317-274-7671 Administrative Specialist Cynthia Booth R2 302
317-274-8085 Grants Coordinator Katie Gray MS 420
317-278-3330 Senior Administrative Secretary Cathy Collins MS 420
317-274-7504 Administrative Assistant April Maines R2 302
FACULTY (INDIANAPOLIS)
317-278-3322 Professor Elliot Androphy MD EH 138
317-278-6355 Associate Prof. Gustavo Arrizabalaga PhD MS A 519
317-274-8114 Professor Byron Batteiger MD EH 435
317-274-8143 Assistant Professor Margaret Bauer PhD MS 415C
317-274-7583  Bauer Laboratory MS 409B
317-278-1715 Professor Janice Blum PhD MS 270
317-278-1769  Blum Laboratory I MS 218
317-274-8115 Professor Darron Brown MD EH 435
317-274-7510  Hal Broxmeyer PhD R2 302
317-274-7501  Broxmeyer Laboratory R2 312
317-274-7589 Professor Randy Brutkiewicz PhD R2 368
317-274-7590  Brutkiewicz Laboratory R2 359
317-944-7810 Professor Wade Clapp MD RI 5900
317-278-2837 Associate Research Professor Mathias Clauss PhD IB 433
317-274-2240 Professor Kenneth Cornetta MD IB 130
317-274-7524 Associate Professor Alexander Dent PhD R2 321
317-274-7582  Dent Laboratory R2 332 & 333
317-274-0697 Assistant Professor Wilbert Derbigny PhD MS 415E
317-274-0851  Derbigny Laboratory MS 409F
317-274-8114 Professor Kenneth Fife MD EH 435
317-274-2082 Professor Xin-Yuan Fu PhD R2 302
317-274-2461  Fu Laboratory R3 334
317-278-3434 Professor Thomas A Gardner MD WHS UM001
317-274-8028 Assistant Professor Stacey Gilk PhD MS 453
317-274-8414 Gilk Laboratory  MS 427
317-274-4719 Professor Laura S Haneline MD R4 476
317-274-0322 Assistant Professor Mircea Ivan MD PhD R3 C225
317-274-3589 Associate Research Professor  Meei-Heuy Jeng PhD R3 C512
317-278-6968 Associate Professor Raymond Johnson MD PhD EH 435
317-278-6873 Associate Professor Chinghai Kao PhD R3 C506
317-278-3696 Professor Mark Kaplan PhD R4 202B
317-274-4658 Professor Reuben Kapur PhD R4 425
317-274-8298 Associate Professor Michael Klemsz PhD MS 451
317-278-2023  Klemsz Laboratory MS 428
317-274-7671 Emeritus Steven Larsen PhD MS 420
317-274-2813 Associate Professor David Nelson PhD MS 411 B
317-278-4409 Nelson Laboratory  MS 409
317-278-5487  Sophie Paczesny MD PhD R4 W425
317-274-7565 Professor Louis Pelus PhD R2 327
317-274-7567  Pelus Laboratory R2 312A & 324
317-274-0506 Emeritus Ann Roman PhD MS 420
317-274-0506 Emeritus Robert Schloemer PhD MS 420
317-278-0100 Assistant Professor Henrique Serezani PhD R2 380
317-278-4949 Serezani Laboratory  R2 379
317-274-0343 Professor Edward Srour PhD R3 C345
317-274-1573 Associate Professor William Sullivan PhD MS A503
317-278-8544 Assistant Professor Jie Sun PhD R4 274
317-274-8121 Lecturer Gotz von Bulow PhD MS 420
317-274-0506 Emeritus Warner Wegener PhD MS 420
317-274-0506 Emeritus Charles Wilde III PhD MS 420
317-278-7022 Professor David Wilkes MD R3 C400
317-274-8691 Assistant Professor Frank Yang PhD MS 415
317-278-7715  Yang Laboratory MS 409
317-274-2391 Assistant Professor Andy Yu PhD MS 457
317-274-0308 Associate Professor Baohua Zhou PhD R4 272
FACULTY (VOLUNTEER & CENTERS FOR MEDICAL EDUCATION)
812-465-7168 Evansville CME Carla J Aldrich PhD HP 3058
219-980-6535 Northwest-Gary CME  Roman Dziarski PhD Rm 361
812-237-2777 Terre Haute CME Roy W Geib PhD HH 131
812-336-9525 Bloomington CME Tom F Hrisomalos MD Bmlt Hosp
765-494-0976 Lafayette CME Chang Kim PhD Lynn Hall
260-481-6735 Fort Wayne CME Glenn J Merkel PhD CM 329
765-494-9948 Lafayette CME Sulma Mohammed PhD
765-285-1063 Muncie CME Stuart Walker PhD MB 32
RESEARCH ASSOCIATES AND POSTDOCTORAL FELLOWS
317-278-3168  Tohti Amet MS 426
317-274-7555  Maegan Capitano R2 312
317-274-7552  Scott H Cooper R2 302
317-274-7564  Richard Gallo R2 359
317-278-1027  Dharanesh Gangaiah MS 420
317-278-9941  Xinxin Huang R2 302
317-278-4409  Shuai Hu MS 409
317-274-4653  Jie Lan MS 420
317-274-2410  Man-Ruyl Lee R2 302
317-274-7561  Jianyun Liu R2 359
317-274-7550  Charlie Mantel R2 312
317-274-8414  Minal Muyle MS 427
317-274-7508  Heather O'Leary R2 302
317-278-1769  Liliana Perez MS 218
317-274-7567  Mary Saunders R2 302
317-278-6808  Pratibha Singh R2 369/371
317-278-4409  Evelyn Toh MS 409
317-278-1027  Julia Williams MS 420
317-278-7715  Youyun Yang MS 420
GRADUATE RESEARCH/TEACHING ASSISTANTS
317-274-0347  Kemi Awe R4 351
317-278-4949  Stephanie Brandt R2 380
317-278-4409  Julie Brothwell MS 409
317-278-7715  Sebastian Carrasco MS 420
317-278-7319  Sara Poirier Culleton R3 C642
317-278-1769  Sarah Deffit MS 420
317-278-3216  Rikki Enzor R4 402
317-278-1769  Gail Gardiner MS 218
317-274-0303  Joydeep Ghosh R4 425
317-274-0347  Nicole Glosson RI 2600
317-278-5487  Brad Griesemamer R4 W425
317-274-7526  Concerta Holley R2 380
317-274-7582  Kristin Hollister R2 321
317-274-7590  Abhirami Iyer R2 302
317-274-0347  Byunghee Koh R4 251
317-274-8897  Purna Krishnamurthy R4 279
317-278-5487  Lingyi Liu R4 W425
317-274-7501  Steven Messina-Graham R2 302
317-278-4409  Matthew Muramatsu MS 409
317-276-7671  Pankita Pandya R2 302
317-274-4653  Nicole Shepherd MS 426
317-278-3322  Yanique Thomas R3 649
317-274-7583  Michael Trombley MS 409
317-278-7582  Hao Wu R2 302
317-274-0322  Xue 'Snow' Wu R3 C225
317-274-0343  Linlin Xu R3 C345
RESEARCH LABORATORY TECHNICIANS
317-278-1769 Blum Laboratory Lynette Guindon MS 5007
317-274-8414 Gilk Laboratory Kourtney King MS 427
317-278-4949 Serezani Laboratory Sue Wang R2 302
317-278-1027 Spinola Laboratory Kate Fortney MS 409