Skip to main content
Indiana University

IUPUI Departmental Listings

View as PDFview pdf

PEDIATRICS, DEPARTMENT OF

ADMINISTRATIVE PROGRAMS
944-7810 Chairman D. Wade Clapp MD RI 5900
944-7810 Assistant to Chairman  Glenna Guthrie RI 5900
944-8645 Associate Chair, Basic Research Mervin Yoder MD R4 402
944-7208 Associate Chair, Clinical Affairs Howard Eigen MD RI 4270
944-4126 Associate Chair Education Mary Ciccarelli MD RI 5867
944-9669 Chief Financial Officer  Brad Burbage RI 5900
944-4062 Administration  Kathy Appledorn RI 5900
944-2354 Administration  Carol Baumheckel RI 5900
944-3760 Administration  Marilyn Baker RI 5900
948-5816 Administration  Z Tan RI 5900
944-9693 Administration  Teresa Hutchison RI 5900
ADOLESCENT MEDICINE, SECTION OF PEDIATRIC
  http://pediatrics.iupui.edu/adolescentmedicine
317-274-8812 Information  HS 1001
317-274-0133 FAX  HS 1001
317-274-8812 Receptionist/Secretary Jeren Miles HS 1001
317-278-0676 Administrative Secretary Debra Wombles HS 1001
317-278-7130 Administrative Secretary (Dr. Blythe Appts.) Marisa Shultz HS 1001
317-278-0161 Section Administrator  Aaron Walton HS 1001
317-274-8812 Director Vaughn Rickert PsyD HS 1001
317-274-8812 Faculty  Matthew Aalsma PhD HS 1001
317-278-7130 Faculty  Margaret Blythe MD HS 1001
317-274-8812 Faculty  Dennis Fortenberry MD MS HS 1001
317-278-7543 Faculty  Devon Hensel PhD HS 1001
317-274-8812 Faculty Donald P Orr MD HS 1001
317-274-8812 Faculty  Mary Ott MD HS 1001
317-274-8812 Faculty  Theresa Rohr-Kirchgraber MD HS 1001
295-0608 Faculty  Mary Rouse MD HS 1001
317-274-8812 Faculty  Marcia Shew MD MPH HS 1001
317-274-8812 Faculty  Rebekah Williams MD HS 1001
317-274-8812 Faculty  Gregory Zimet PhD HS 1001
317-274-8812 Faculty Lekeisha Terrell MD HS 1001
317-278-7129 Faculty Bree Weaver MD HS 1001
317-278-0672 Faculty Nate Stupiansky PhD HS 1001
944-8685 Nutritionist Tonay Somers RD CDE HS 1001
317-274-8812 Fellow  Cynthia Robbins MD HS 1001
317-274-2905 Fellow Candace Best PhD HS 1001
317-274-8812 Fellow Laura Kester MD HS 1001
317-278-9354 Fellow James Doolittle HS 1001
317-278-9364 Nurse Practitioner Dorothy Craig MSN RN HS 1001
317-278-7133 Nurse (Dr. Blythe) Alyce Overton RN HS 1001
317-278-0162 Research Associate Joshua Rosenberger HS 1001
317-274-9793 Projects Coordinator Patricia Brooks HS 1001
317-278-9362 Project Manager Yolanda Graham-Dotson, BSW, CCRP HS 1001
317-278-7142 Project Manager Alexis Roth-Graneros HS 1001
317-278-7140 Project Manager Teresa Cummings HS 1001
317-278-7141 Disease Intervention Specialist Crystal Smitherman HS 1001
317-278-7143 Disease Intervention Specialist Juanita Wright HS 1001
317-278-7131 Clinical Research Technician  J Arturo Carrillo HS 1001
317-274-3562 Clinical Research Technician Evan Holloway HS 1001
317-278-9139 Clinical Research Technician Elizabeth Iozzo HS 1001
317-278-0453 Clinical Research Technician Elizabeth Molnar HS 1001
317-278-7666 Clinical Research Technician Julianne Moon HS 1001
317-278-7115 Clinical Research Technician Somer Case HS 1001
317-278-1280 Research Assistant Matthew Wells HS 1001
317-278-9354 Research Assistant Natalie Rakeitch HS 1001
317-278-9354 Research Assistant Beth Tombers HS 1001
317-278-7939 Applications Developer Ben Turney HS 1001
ALLERGY, IMMUNOLOGY, SECTION OF PEDIATRIC
317-274-7208 Information  ROC 4270
317-274-9648 Appointments   ROC 4270
688-5700 Appointments RI Specialist (North Side Ofc)   Clarian North
688-5709 FAX - RI Specialist 
317-274-7208  Frederick Leickly MD ROC 4270
317-274-7208  Girish Vitalpur MD ROC 4270
317-274-7208 Nurse Coordinator Cindy Ayres RN MSN ROC 4270
CARDIOLOGY, SECTION OF PEDIATRIC
317-274-8906 Main Office/Scheduling  RR 127
317-274-4022 FAX - Office  RR 127
944-9773 FAX - Cardiopulmonary Center  RI 2340
944-2612 Cardiac Catheterization Laboratory   RI 1670
944-7984 Cardiopulmonary Center  ROC 2340
317-274-8906 Director Randall Caldwell MD RR 127
317-274-8906  John Breinholt MD RR 127
317-274-8906  Timothy Cordes MD RR 127
317-274-8906  Robert Darragh MD RR 127
317-274-8906  Eric Ebenroth MD RR 127
317-274-8906  Anne Farrell MD RR 127
317-274-8906  Donald Girod MD RR 127
317-274-8906  Mark Hoyer MD RR 127
317-274-8906  Joyce Hubbard MD RR 127
317-274-8906  Roger Hurwitz MD RR 127
317-274-8906  Tiffanie Johnson MD RR 127
317-274-8906  David Lawrence MD RR 127
317-274-8906  Jackie Maiers MD RR127
317-278-6239  R Mark Payne MD R4 402
317-274-8906  Marcus Schamberger MD RR 127
317-274-2029 Administrator  Brian Schroeder RR 127
317-274-2988 Office Manager Robin Hawkins RR 127
944-9780 Transplant Coordinator Debbie Murphy RN RI 4122
944-9781 Clinical Nurse Specialist Theresa Flaspohler RN RI 4113
317-274-8906 Nurse Practitioner Dana Hartman CNPN RR 127
CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER, PEDIATRIC
944-8167 Information  RI 5837
  http://pediatrics.iu.edu/sections-and-faculty/child-development/
944-9760 FAX - Referrals  RI 5837
944-0194 FAX - Office  RI 5837
Faculty
944-8167  Billy Beechler MD FAAP RI 5837
944-8167  Elesia Hines PsyD HSPP RI 5837
944-8167  Lani Jones PsyD HSPP RI 5837
944-8167  Steven Koch PhD HSPP RI 5837
944-8167  Tracy McGee PhD RN CPNP RI 5837
944-8167  Christine Raches PsyD HSPP RI 5837
944-8167  Rylin Rodgers RI 5837
944-8167  Lynne Sturm PhD HSPP RI 5837
944-8167  Paula Sullivan PhD HSPP RI 5837
944-8167  Angela Tomlin PhD HSPP - Director RI 5837
944-8167  Stephan Viehweg MSW ACSW LCSW RI 5837
Staff
944-8167  Leslie Ellis RI 5837
944-8167  Twanna Duncan RI 5837
944-8167  Cristina James RI 5837
944-8167  Sarah Muir MS CCC-SLP RI 5837
944-8167  Sandra Owens RI 5837
944-8167  Jessica Stenz MSW RI 5837
CHILDREN’S HEALTH SERVICES RESEARCH, SECTION OF
317-278-0552 Information  HS 1020
317-278-0552 Director Stephen Downs MD MS HS 1020
423-5500 Assistant Professor Paul Biondich MD MS HS 2000
317-278-0552 Associate Professor Aaron Carroll MD MS HS 1020
317-278-0552 Associate Professor Gilbert C Liu MD MS HS 1020
423-5500 Assistant Professor Marc Rosenman MD HS 2000
317-278-0552 Associate Professor Nancy Swigonski MD MPH HS 1020
317-278-0552 Assistant Professor Sarah Wiehe MD MPH HS 1020
317-278-0552 Assistant Professor Maria Finnell MD MS HS 1020
317-278-0552 Assistant Professor Rachel Vreeman MD HS 1020
317-278-0552 Assistant Professor Antoinette Laskey MD MPH HS 1020
317-278-0552 Assistant Business Manager David Aynes MBA HS 1020
317-278-0552 CHSR Fellow Ioana Cristea MD HS 1020
317-278-0552 CHSR Fellow  Jason Woodward MD HS 1020
317-278-0552 Administrative Director Cathy Luthman BA CCRP HS 1020
317-278-0552 Lead Software Analyst Vibha Anand MS HS 1020
317-278-0552 Systems Analyst Meena Sheley BSEE HS 1020
317-278-0552 Software Designer Tammy Dugan BS HS 1020
317-278-0552 IT Support Specialist  Shawn Xu BS HS 1020
317-278-0552 Project Facilitator Mary Jo Paladino MSA HS 1020
317-278-0552 Research Associate Jennifer Buddenbaum MHA HS 1020
317-278-0552 Research Associate Amy Lewis Gilbert MPH HS 1020
317-278-0552 Visiting Faculty Kristin Hendrix PhD HS 1020
317-278-0552 Visiting Faculty Shawn Hoch MS HS 1020
317-278-0552 Parent Consultant Angela Paxton BS HS 1020
317-278-0552 Administrative Assistant Loyce Stultz HS 1020
317-278-0552 Administrative Support Specialist Anna Hus BS HS 1020
317-278-0552 Administrative Assistant Shelley Butler AS HS 1020
317-278-0552 Program Coordinator  Janet Shultz MLS HS 1020
317-278-0552 Student Assistant Jaskaran Mahal HS 1020
 PresNet
317-278-0552 Executive Director Cathy Luthman BA CCRP HS 1020
317-278-0552 Administrative Assistant Tricia Aynes HS 1020
317-278-0552 Clinical Research Specialist Vickie Cater BA HS 1020
317-278-0552 Clinical Research Specialist Elaine Cuevas MPA HS 1020
317-278-0552 Clinical Research Specialist B’Wana L Brooks BA HS 1020
317-278-0552 Clinical Studies Tech  Brittney Carelock BS HS 1020
317-278-0552 Clinical Studies Tech  Kim Wilson MPH HS 1020
COAGULATION - HEMOPHILIA PROGRAM
944-8784 Information  RI 4340
COMMUNITY EDUCATION AND CHILD ADVOCACY
948-3221 FAX 
944-2964 Administrative Secretary Cheryl Wisdom XE 008
944-6939 Community Education and Child Advocacy  XE 008
944-6565 Safety Store & Injury Prevention Manager Cara Fast MSW ROC 1406A
944-6566 Safety Store Fax  ROC 1406A
948-6046 Community Education and Child Advocacy  XE 008
944-7042 Community Education and Child Advocacy  XE 008
CRITICAL CARE, SECTION OF PEDIATRIC
317-274-7208 Information  ROC 4270
317-962-8581 Information  Meth
317-274-3434 Director Mara Nitu MD ROC 4270
317-944-3442 FAX  RI
317-274-7208 Academic Director Mark Rigby MD ROC 4270
317-274-7208  Sheikh Ahmed MD ROC 4270
317-274-7208  Veda Ackerman MD ROC 4270
317-274-7208  William Ma MD ROC 4270
317-274-7208  Jeffrey Macke MD ROC 4270
317-274-7208  Alexandre Rotta MD ROC 4270
317-274-7208  Vinit Patel MD ROC 4270
317-274-7208  Firas Rabi MD ROC 4270
317-274-7208  Lee Tosi MD ROc 4270
317-274-7208  Andreas Deymann MD ROC 4270
317-274-7208  Laura Pacholski MD ROC 4270
317-274-7208  Richard Speicher MD ROC 4270
317-274-7208  Alvaro Tori MD ROC 4270
317-274-7208  Raj Shekhar MD ROC 4270
DENTISTRY, DEPARTMENT OF PEDIATRIC
(SEE DENTISTRY, SCHOOL OF, ORAL FACIAL DEVELOPMENT) 
DEVELOPMENTAL PEDIATRICS, SECTION OF
948-0126 FAX 
944-4846 Director Greg Wilson MD RI 1601
944-4846  Timothy Brei MD RI 1601
944-4846  Marilyn J Bull MD RI 1601
944-8377  Anna Dusick MD RI 1601
944-4846  Deborah Hamby MD RI 1601
944-4846  Heike Minnich PsyD RI 1601
944-4846  Darlene Kardatzke MD RI 1601
944-4846  Laura Sulecki RI 1601
944-4846  Deborah Mitchell RI 1601
944-4846  Julie Keck MD RI 1601
944-4846  Abigail Klemsz MD RI 1601
944-4846  Annie Byrd RI 1601
944-4846  Virginia Lamothe RI 1601
944-4846  Carolyn Lytle MD RI 1601
944-4846  Joseph O’Neil MD RI 1601
944-4846  Charlene Davis RI 1601
944-5356  Mary Hickel RI 1601
944-4846  Maria Stanley MD RI 1601
944-4842 Scheduling Secretary Cindy Harper RI 1601
944-4264 Administrator  Marsie Harrington RI 1601
948-1010 Office Manager Danielle Faires RI 1601
944-4817 NBFU Coordinator Donna Watkins RI 1601
Ann Whitehill Down Syndrome Program
944-4846 Director Marilyn Bull MD RI 1601
944-4820 Nurse Practitioner Charlene Davis RI 1601
Automotive Safety for Children Program
944-2977 Director Judith Talty XE 004
944-2977 Project Coordinator Marnita Louzon XE 004
948-0399 FAX 
944-2977 Administrative Assistant Secretary XE 004
944-2977 Project Manager Mauricio Joya XE 004
Kohl’s Center for Safe Transportation of Children
800-620-0143  Janell Yonkman, MS, OTR
800-620-0143  
800-620-0143 Project Assistant 
Cerebral Palsy Program
948-7161 Administrative Secretary Lindsey Faires RI 1601
948-2673 FAX 
948-7161 Medical Director Carolyn Lytle MD RI 1601
948-5792 Nurse Practitioner Elissa Jones-Hua RI 1601
944-4899 Nurse Practitioner Ann Coon RI 1601
944-7669 Program Director Connie Buran RI 1329
Indiana Violence Prevention Partnership
962-8295 FAX 
962-5920  Lori Lovett RI 0903
962-5421  Angela Plank RI 0903
Spina Bifida Program
948-2673 FAX 
944-5699 Director Timothy Brei MD RI 1601
944-5699 Administrative Secretary Brandi Coulombe RI 1601
948-0398 Nurse Practitioner Lori Lowe RI 1601
EDUCATION, SECTION OF PEDIATRIC
944-4034 Director Pediatric Residency Training Pro Jerry Rushton MD RI 5867
944-4034 Coordinator Residency Training Program June Dailey RI 5867
944-4148 Pediatric House Staff Office  RI 5867
948-0003 Director Medicine/Peds Alex Djuricich MD RI 5867
944-3807 Director Undergraduate Teaching (Jr/Sr Student)  Mitchell Harris MD RI 5867
944-3807 Coordinator Pediatric Junior Clerkship Sara Vitaniemi RI 5867
944-3807 Associate Director Undergraduate Teaching (Jr/Sr Student) John Kunzer MD RI 5867
ENDOCRINOLOGY & DIABETES, SECTION OF PEDIATRIC
944-3882 FAX  RI 5960
944-3889 Director Erica Eugster MD RI 5960
944-3889  Linda DiMeglio MD RI 5960
944-3889  John Fuqua MD RI 5960
944-3889  Nadine Haddad MD RI 5960
944-3889  Erik Imel MD RI 5960
944-3889  Nancy Johnson MD RI 5960
944-3889  Zeina Nabhan MD RI 5960
944-3889  Todd Nebesio MD RI 5960
944-3889  Tamara Hannon MD RI 5960
944-3889  Raghu Mirmira MD RI 5960
944-3889  Emily Sims MD RI 5960
944-3889  Juan Sanchez MD RI 5960
944-3889  Emily Walvoord MD RI 5960
944-3889 Diabetes Educator Jill Meier MSN RN CPNP CDE RI 5960
944-3889 Diabetes Nutritionist Nicole Spears RD RI 5960
944-3889 Diabetes Nutritionist Jennifer Cleveland RD RI 5960
948-6651 Diabetes Nurse Heather Jolivette MSN RN RI 5960
944-0178 Diabetes Nurse Aries Lowden RN MSN RI 5960
944-0196 Diabetes Nurse Tina Pottorff MSN RN CPNP RI 5960
944-0158 Diabetes Nurse Karen Stancombe RN MSN RI 5960
944-0195 Diabetes Nurse Linda Stroud RN CPNP CDE RI 5960
944-4136 Diabetes Nurse Beth Thielking MSN RN CPNP RI 5960
944-0289 Diabetes Nurse Megan Behrmann RN CPNP MSN RI 5960
948-4857 Diabetes Nurse  Amy Hatton RN CPNP MSN RI 5960
944-3889 Diabetes Social Worker  Julane Petroy MSW RI 5960
944-3889 Endocrine Nurse Gail Lynn Board RN RI 5960
944-3889 Endocrine Nurse Lori Feezle RN RI 5960
944-3889 Endocrine Nurse Debbie LeMay RN RI 5960
944-3889  Irene Nalley RI 5960
944-3889  Garvy Sok RI 5960
944-3889  Angie Hays RI 5960
944-3889  Amy Thomas RI 5960
944-3889  Zac Gilson RI 5960
944-3889  Kerri Mitchell RI 5960
944-3889  Linda Gregory RI 5960
944-3889  Hannah Crook RI 5960
944-3338 Endocrine/Diabetes Fellow Melinda Chen MD RI 5960
944-3889 Nursing Technician Tracy Camden RI 5960
Administration
944-3881 Administrator  Julie Seybert RI 5960
944-3889 Administrative Support Specialist Lydia Harden RI 5960
Secretaries/Office Support
944-3889  Heather Brown RI 5960
944-3889  Kim Campbell RI 5919
944-3889  Karen Crist RI 5960
944-3889  Lindsay Faires RI 5960
944-3889  Alicia Faull RI 5960
944-3889  Ariana Greene RI 5960
944-3889  Linda Gregory RI 5960
944-3889  Nick Harris RI 5960
944-3889  Becky Hines RI 5960
944-3889  Irene Nalley RI 5960
944-3889  Garvy Sok RI 5960
944-3889  Angie Summerlot RI 5960
944-3889  Amy Thomas RI 5960
944-3889  Cindy Vittorio RI 5960
GASTROENTEROLOGY, SECTION OF PEDIATRIC
944-3774 Information/Appointments Maria Koukouris ROC 4210
944-3774 Information/Appointments Angela Johnson ROC 4210
944-3774 Information/Appointments Charlene Rachell ROC 4210
944-3774 Information/Appointments Jana Williams ROC 4210
944-8521 FAX  ROC 4211
944-3774 Director Jean P Molleston MD ROC 4219
944-3774 Faculty  Joseph M Croffie MD ROC 4221
944-3774 Faculty  Joseph F Fitzgerald MD ROC 4220
944-3774 Faculty  Sandeep Gupta MD ROC 4218
944-3774 Faculty  Marian Pfefferkorn MD ROC 4222
944-3774 Faculty  Girish Subbarao MD ROC 4210
944-3774 Faculty  Steve Steiner MD ROC 4210
944-3774 Faculty  Molly Bozic MD ROC 4215
944-3774 Faculty  Shamaila Waseem, MD ROC 4223
944-3774 Faculty  Emily Contreras, MD ROC 4214
944-3774 Faculty  William Bennett, MD ROC 4216
944-3774 Faculty  Charles Vanderpool, MD ROC 4217
944-9651 Fellow Brian McFerron MD ROC 4213
944-3774 Fellow  Patrick Jones, MD ROC 4213
944-9651 Fellow Kalyan Parashette MD ROC 4213
944-3774 Fellow Prashanth Porayette, MD ROC 4213
944-7005 Nurse Practitioner Karen Brower CPNP ROC 4210
944-3774 Nurse Practitioner Stacy Keller RN CPNP ROC 4214
944-3774 Nurse Practitioner Jill Lindgren CPNP ROC 4210
944-7025 Nurse Practitioner Mary Crisostomo CPNP ROC 4210
944-9623 Administrator  Donna Morley ROC 4210
944-9656 Nurse Practitioner Gail Waltz RN CPNP ROC 4399J
948-5809 Secretary Sharon McPheeters ROC 4210
944-9610 Secretary Vicki Haviland ROC 4210
944-9621 Secretary Tina Pressnall ROC 4210
944-7078 Admin Asst. Traey Corbin ROC 4210
944-8991 Manager Julia Shaker RN ROC 4212
944-9794 Nurse  Audra Carnagua RN ROC 4212
948-5803 Nurse Beth Byam RN XE 070
944-9603 Nurse Cindy Fleming RN XE070
948-5858 Nurse Trisha Davis RN XE 070
944-4561 Nurse Emily Frazier RN ROC 4212
944-9795 Nurse Debra Horn RN ROC 4212
948-5886 Nurse Kate Hougendobler RN ROC 4212
944-9644 Nurse  Marcia Kellner RN ROC 4212
944-9605 Nurse  Ann Klipsch RN XE070
944-9603 Nurse  Elizabeth Mitchell RN ROC 4212
944-9655 Nurse  Courtney Gingerich RN ROC 4212
944-3747 Nurse Laura Walker RN ROC 4212
944-8992 Medical Asst  Gettis Curry ROC 4212
944-3774 Tech  Ashley Hartman ROC 4212
944-8999 Tech  Lori Jones ROC 4212
944-3774 Tech Morgan Lawless ROC 4212
944-3774 Tech Nancee Linton ROC 4212
944-3774 Tech Shannon Shivers ROC 4212
944-3774 Tech Ashton Sword ROC 4212
944-9644 Tech  Jodi White ROC 4212
948-0533 Esophageal Motility Laboratory  ROC MSAII
GENERAL AND COMMUNITY PEDIATRICS, SECTION OF PEDIATRIC
317-278-0552 Director Stephen Downs MD HS 1020
630-6194 Associate Director, Clinical Affairs Dorota Szczepaniak MD RI 5845
630-6194 Administrative Secretary Mia Gregory WHS BR B2007
  http://pediatrics.iupui.edu/
Ambulatory Rotation
890-2100 Rotation Director Timothy Brady MD IUMG Grassy Creek
944-3807 Main Office, Pediatric Education  RI 5837
Community Rotation
692-2363 Community 1 Rotation Director Dianna Fox MD IUMG PCC 2nd Fl
692-2363 Community 2 Rotation Director Deanna Reinoso MD IUMG PCC 2nd Fl
317-278-3411 Main Office Janet Shultz HT 1020
Continuity Clinic
962-8471 Director of Pediatric Continuity Clinics Laura Price MD MT 236
Developmental Behavioral Pediatrics
630-6194 Rotation Director Nerissa Bauer MD WHS BR 2007
656-4114 Main Office Fax  WHS BR 2007
Health Net (Methodist)
Pediatric & Adolescent Care Center (PACC)
962-8471 Associate Director, PACC Michael McKenna MD MT 236
962-8471 Main Office, Pediatric & Adolescent Care Center (PACC)  MT 236
962-8471  Beth Barron MD MT 236
962-8471  Amanda Gripe MD MT 236
962-8471  Sarah Hill MD MT 236
962-8471  Henry Jones MD MT 236
962-8471  Sarah Palmer MD MT 236
962-8471  Laura Price MD MT 236
Pediatric Hospitalist (Methodist & Riley)
962-8471 Associate Director, Pediatric Hospitalist Program Jeff Sperring MD MT 236
962-8471  Benjamin Bauer MD MT 236
962-8471  Quinn Bensi MD MT 236
962-8471  Parul Bhatt MD MT 236
962-8471  Kathleen Boyd MD MT 236
962-8471  Keith Chitty MD MT 236
962-8471  Rebecca Dixon MD MT 236
962-8471  Nicholas Doyle MD MT 236
962-8471  Blake Froberg MD MT 236
962-8471  Megan Gruesser MD MT 236
962-8471  Mandi Hopkins MD MT 236
962-8471  Michael McKenna MD MT 236
962-8471  Pete Ronco MD MT 236
962-8471  Michele Saysana MD MT 236
962-8471  Jennifer Walthall MD MT 236
962-8471  Emily Webber MD MT 236
Indiana University Medical Group IUMG
630-7396 Main Office, Pediatrics, Wishard Primary Care  WHS BR 2100
630-7396 Administrative Assistant Stephanie Collins WHS BR 2100
630-7396 Administrative Secretary Lillita Bridgeforth WHS BR 2100
630-7044/ Chief Medical Officer  John Kunzer MD OPW M200
931-4300/  
692-2363   IUMG Blackburn/PCC 2nd Fl
630-7044 Executive Assistant Erica Harris OPW M200
266-2901  Rita Bair MD IUMG Pecar Ctr
692-2363  James Blackwell MD IUMG PCC 2nd Fl
278-7138/  Margaret Blythe MD HS 1001
655-3200   IUMG Cottage Corner
423-5516  Paul Biondich MD HS 2000
692-2363  Angela Bowen-Boss MD IUMG PCC 2nd Fl
931-4300  Patricia Bradshaw MD IUMG Blackburn
692-2363/  Aaron Carroll MD IUMG PCC 2nd Fl
317-278-0552   HS 1020
554-5200/  Mary Ciccarelli MD IUMG N Arlington
554-5200  Elizabeth Cobbs MD IUMG N Arlington
554-5200  Alexander Djuricich MD IUMG N Arlington
554-5200  Wayne Ellis MD IUMG N Arlington
554-4600  Jane Fesenmeier MD IUMG Westside
266-2901  Dennis Fortenberry MD IUMG Pecar Ctr
692-2363  Dianna Fox MD IUMG PCC 2nd Fl
541-3400  Laurie Goebel MD IUMG Forest Manor
692-2363  Robert Gonzalez MD IUMG PCC 2nd Fl
692-2363  Frances Gray MD IUMG PCC 2nd Fl
266-2901  Dawn Haut MD IUMG Pecar Ctr
554-4600  Jill Helphinstine MD IUMG Westside
541-3400  Dana-Lynn Hiller MD IUMG Forest Manor
890-2100  Ann Jimerson MD IUMG Grassy Creek
692-2363/  Thomas Klausmeier MD IUMG PCC 2nd Fl
630-7396   WHS BR B2100
890-2100  Elizabeth Kuonen MD IUMG Grassy Creek
692-2363  Sarah McKenna MD IUMG PCC 2nd Fl
630-7396  Philip Merk MD WHS BR B2100
554-4600  Pragya Mishra MD IUMG Westside
554-4600  Nicole Nace MD IUMG Westside
541-3400  Donald P Orr MD IUMG Forest Manor
554-4600  Lina Parr MD IUMG Westside
692-2363  Erin (Stephen) Phipps MD IUMG PCC 2nd Fl
266-2901  Deanna Reinoso MD IUMG Pecar
423-5513  Marc Rosenman MD HS 2000
554-5200  Cynthia Schieber-Reed MD IUMG N Arlington
554-4600  Laura Schmidt MD IUMG Westside
890-2100/  Marcia L Shew MD IUMG Grassy Creek
541-3400 / 692-2363   Forest Manor / PCC 2nd Fl
692-2363  Sarah Stelzner MD IUMG PCC 2nd Fl
554-5200/  Nancy Swigonski MD IUMG N Arlington
317-278-0552   HS 1020
692-2363  Kinga Szucs MD IUMG PCC 2nd Fl
655-3200  Mark Tiritilli MD - Med/Peds IUMG Cottage Corner
541-3400  David Van Reken MD IUMG Forest Manor
962-2363  Rachel Vreeman MD IUMG PCC 2nd Fl
941-3400  Delise Webber MD IUMG Blackburn
692-2363/  Sarah Weihe MD IUMG PCC 2nd Fl
317-278-0552   HS 1020
IUMG Hospitalist (Wishard / IU)
630-7162 Administrative Assistant Tricia Blades OPW M200
630-7044  Jeffrey Foy MD OPW M200
630-7044  Melanie Johannessohn MD OPW M200
630-7044  Brian Robinson MD OPW M200
630-7044  Khurram Siddiqui MD OPW M200
630-7044  Jane Turner MD OPW M200
IUMG Metro Sites
834-3261  James Bohney MD IUMG Mooresville
251-6121  Mark Bruns MD IUMG Glendale
297-7773  Nanda Bysani MD IUMG Eagle Highlands
251-6121  Daniel Fagan MD IUMG Glendale
944-3807/  Mitchell Harris MD RI 5867
317-274-2801   IUMG MSA1
251-6121  Rachel Greenfield MD IUMG Glendale
251-6121  Terri Harris MD IUMG Glendale
251-6121  Patrick Kelley MD IUMG Glendale
251-6121  Susan Kiray MD IUMG Glendale
274-2801/  Gilbert Liu MD IUMG MSA1
317-278-0552   HS 1020
780-4080  David Porter MD IUMG Epler
834-3261  Michael Rawlings MD IUMG Mooresville
217-4864  Coby Richeson MD Med/Peds IUMG Clarian West
251-6121  Alicyn Robb MD IUMG Glendale
297-7773  Susan Rose MD IUMG Eagle Highlands
274-2801/  Jerry Rushton MD IUMG MSA1
944-4034   RI 5867
297-7773  David Solotkin MD IUMG Eagle Highlands
297-7773  Gail Stotsky MD IUMG Eagle Highlands
317-274-2801  Dorota Szczepaniak MD IUMG MSA1
274-2801/  Patricia Treadwell MD IUMG MSA1
780-4080  Wynter Vik MD IUMG Epler
834-3261  Katharina Weber MD IUMG Mooresville
HEMATOLOGY/ONCOLOGY, SECTION OF PEDIATRIC
944-2143 Clinic / Appointments  ROC 3300
944-8784 Admin Office / Information  RI 4340
944-3107 Clinic FAX  RI 4340
Physicians
688-4673  Sandeep Batra MD IU Health North
944-2143  Jim Croop MD PhD RI 4340
944-2143  David Delgado MD RI 4340
944-2143 Section Director  Rob Fallon MD PhD RI 4340
944-2143  Scott Goebel MD PhD RI 4340
944-2143  Mark Heiny MD PhD RI 4340
944-2143  Jim Hill MD RI 4340
944-2143  Holly Knoderer MD RI 4340
274-2755  Mark Kelley PhD R3 528E
688-4673  Kenneth Lazarus, MD IU Health North
944-2143  Manjusha Kumar MD RI 4340
944-2143  Deannie Lee MD PhD RI 4340
278-3173  Lindsey Mayo PhD R3 518
944-2143  Melissa Markel MD RI 4340
944-2143  Grzegorz Nalepa, MD, PhD R4-421
274-8891  Karen Pollok PhD R3 516
944-2143  Kamnesh Pradhan MD RI 4340
944-2143  Susanne Ragg MD PhD RI 4340
944-2143  Jamie Renbarger MD RI 4340
944-2143  Chie-Schin Shih MD RI 4340
944-2143  Kent Robertson MD PhD RI 4340
944-2143  Jodi Skiles, MD RI 4340
944-2143  Allison Yancey MD RI 4340
944-2143  Terry Vik MD RI 4340
Fellows
944-8784  Kerry Hege RI 4340
944-8784  Catherine Long RI 4340
944-8787  Ashley Meyer RI 4340
944-8784  Jacob Zucker RI 4340
Nurse Practitioners
944-2143  Ann Haddix RI 4340
944-2143  Jennifer Kaericher RI 4340
944-2143  Kris Kauffman RI 4340
944-2143  Cheri Lee RI 4340
944-2143  Jessica Riggins RI 4340
944-2143  Sharon Tormoehlen RI 4340
944-2143  Paula Towell RI 4340
944-2143  Jayne VonBergen RI 4340
688-4673  Deb Wagner IU Health North
944-2143  Stayce Woodburn RI 4340
Administrative Support
944-8784 Department Administrator  Linda Hancock, MBA RI 4340
944-8784 Financial Assistant Tina Bryant RI 4340
944-8784 Fellowship Coordinator & Executive Administrative Assistant Jessica Darling RI 4340
944-8784 Research Support Specialist Cassie Lockwood RI 4340
944-4281 Clinical Research Office Supervisor Melissa Lee BS CCRA RI 4340
944-2143 Hem/Onc Clinic Manager Meredith McMahan, BSN, RN, CPN, CPHON RI 4340
944-0115 Social Work Service Clinical Coordinator Andrew Harner LCSW RI 3552
INFECTIOUS DISEASE, RYAN WHITE CENTER FOR PEDIATRIC INFECTIOUS DISEASE
948-0860 FAX 
944-7260 Appointments  ROC 4380
944-7260 Director John C. Christenson MD ROC 4380
944-7260 Administrative Support Specialist Linda Dye ROC 4380
944-7260 Administrative Assistant Elaine Washington ROC 4380
944-7260 Clinical Nurse Coordinator Kimberly Shipley RN ROC 4380
944-7260 Medical Assistant Tawndra Terrell CMA ROC 4380
944-7260  Elaine Cox MD ROC 4380
944-7260  Thomas G Fox MD ROC 4380
944-7260  John J Manaloor MD ROC 4380
944-7260  Annette Foti MD ROC 4380
 S Maria Finnell MD
Pediatric Histoplasmosis Clinic
944-7260  Martin Kleiman MD ROC 4380
Pediatric HIV Clinic
944-7260  Elaine Cox MD ROC 4380
944-7260  Danielle Osterholzer MD ROC 4380
Pediatric Travel Medicine Clinic
944-7260  John Christenson MD ROC 4380
944-7260  Annette Foti MD ROC 4380
944-7260  S Maria Finnell MD ROC 4380
MEDICAL & MOLECULAR GENETICS CLINICAL SERVICES/METABOLISM
317-278-0936 FAX 
317-274-3966 Director Bryan E Hainline MD PhD IB 137
317-278-6127 Clinical Assistant Professor Mary Stuy MD IB 149
317-274-3967 Senior Administrative Secretary Jennifer Norris IB 144
317-274-3966 Administrative Assistant Jakki Brooks IB 144
317-274-3985 Genetic Counselor Stephanie Gurnon MS CGC IB 145
317-274-9659 Nurse Coordinator Kathy A Wood RN IB 139
317-274-9637 Metabolism Nurse Paula S Heintze RN IB 145
317-278-8861 Metabolism Nurse Linda Felix RN IB 145
317-274-3481 Metabolism Nutritionist Rebecca S Roberts RD IB 139
317-278-0935 Nutritionist  IB 139
317-278-9657 Social Worker  Colleen Scheu MSW LSW IB 145
317-274-9638 Laboratory David Vessell RI 0907
317-274-3966 Laboratory Esther Zhivov RI 0907
317-278-2622  Christopher Griffith MD IB 155
317-278-6127  Mary Stuy MD IB 149
NEONATAL-PERINATAL MEDICINE, SECTION OF PEDIATRIC
317-274-4716 Information 
  http://www.neonatology.iupui.edu
317-274-2065 FAX  RR 208
317-274-4716 Director James A Lemons MD RR 208
317-274-4716  Juan Acosta MD RR 208
317-274-4716  Jayme Allen MD R4 408
317-274-4715  David Boyle MD RR 208
317-278-2807  Nadia Carlesso PhD MD RR 408
317-278-2807  Rebecca Chan PhD MD R4 408
944-7810  D Wade Clapp MD RI 5900
317-274-4920  Scott C Denne MD RR 208
317-274-4779  Asuncion Dorotheo MD RR 208
317-274-4716  Mark Edwards MD R4 408
317-274-4716  William A Engle MD RR 208
317-274-4716  Julia Foster MD RR 208
962-8174  Veronica Guilfoy MD Meth NBICU
317-274-4768  Laura Haneline MD R4 408
812-842-4261  Kenneth Herrmann MD Women’s Hosp NICU
317-274-4715  David E Hertz MD RR 208
812-842-4261  Ann Hilmo MD Women’s Hosp NICU
317-274-4768 Director David Ingram MD R4 408
317-274-4719  Reuben Kapur PhD R4 408
962-8174  Poonam Khurana MD Meth NBICU
317-274-4768  Wei-Hua Lee PhD MD RI 2663
317-274-4715  Izlin Lein MD RR 208
317-274-4715  Edward A Liechty MD RR 208
317-274-4715  Diane Lorant MD RR 208
317-274-4779  JoAnn Matory MD RR 208
812-842-4261  Rangassamy Meibalane MD Women’s Hosp NICU
962-8174  Charles Njinimbam MD Meth NBICU
317-274-4768  Brenda Poindexter MD RR 208
317-274-4716  Rebecca Rose MD RR 208
317-274-4716  Zeynep Salih MD RR 208
317-274-4716  Abhay Singhal MD RR 208
317-274-4716  Greg Sokol MD RR 208
317-274-4716  Marya Strand MD RR 208
317-274-3484  Richard Schreiner MD RR 348
962-8174  Ilana Torine DO Meth NBICU
317-274-4779  Michael Trautman MD RR 208
317-278-0024  Cheri Walkosak NNP Supervisor RR 208
865-5438  Paul Winchester MD St Francis NICU
317-278-9290  Feng-Chun Yang MD PhD R4 408
317-274-4738  Mervin C Yoder MD R4 408
317-274-4779 Support Staff  Ann Bortlein RR 208
317-274-4716 Support Staff  Beth Chaisson RR 208
317-278-2807 Support Staff  Linda Henson R4 408
317-274-4738 Support Staff  Tiffany Lewallen R4 408
317-274-4920 Support Staff  Camille Meyer RR 208
317-274-4715 Support Staff  Deb Parsons RR 208
317-278-9290 Support Staff  Susan Stanley R4 402B
317-274-4719 Support Staff  Marilyn Wales R4 171
317-274-4885 Support Staff  Meghan Woodward RR 243
317-274-4738 Support Staff   R4 408
317-274-4720 Section Administrator  Crystal Haney RR 208
317-274-4768 Assistant Business Manager Janice Walls RR 208
317-278-7286 Data Management Elleen Laughlin RI 3017
317-274-1874 Certifications 
944-8715 Data Collection/Medical Records  RI 3017
317-274-4715 Neonatal Fellows  RR 208
317-278-7364 Neonatal Network Research Nurse Faithe Hamer RR 208
317-274-8255 Neonatal Network Research Nurse Coordinator Leslie Wilson RR 208
317-274-8255 Neonatal Nurse Practitioners  RR 208
317-274-8716 Newborn Screening Carolyn Ewing RI 3017
NEPHROLOGY, SECTION OF PEDIATRIC
317-278-3599 FAX 
317-274-2563 Scheduler (option #1) Melissa Duncan
317-274-2563 Administrative Assistant (option #2) Lori Metcalf RR 230
317-274-2563 Administrative Assistant (option #3) Marilyn Fritz RR 230
317-278-0854 Office Manager Tammy Barnes RR 230
317-278-0854 Director Sharon P Andreoli MD RR 230
317-278-0854  Bethanne Johnston, PNP RR 230
317-274-2506  Jeffrey D Leiser MD PhD RR 230
317-274-2506  Corina Nailescu MD RR 230
317-274-2515  Amy Wilson MD RR 230
317-274-2515  Myda Khalid MD RR 230
317-274-2506  Annie Kouri MD (Pediatric Fellow)
317-274-2576 Clinical Studies Coordinator Sherry Wilson, RN RR 230
PULMONARY AND ALLERGY, SECTION OF PEDIATRIC
317-274-7208 Information  ROC 4270
317-274-4749 Appointments Only  ROC 4270
317-274-7208 Director Stephanie Davis MD ROC 4270
317-944-5791 FAX  ROC 4270
317-944-9773 FAX  RI 2340A
317-274-7208  Veda Ackerman MD ROC 4270
317-274-7208  Deborah Givan MD ROC 4270
317-274-7208  Michelle Howenstine MD ROC 4270
317-274-7208  Hasnaa Jalou MD ROC 4270
317-274-7208  Young-Jee Kim MD ROC 4270
317-274-7208  Nadia Krupp MD ROC 4270
317-274-7208  Frederick Leickly MD ROC 4270
317-274-7208  Girish Vitalpur MD ROC 4270
317-274-7208  Jeffrey Macke MD ROC 4270
317-274-7208  Gregory Montgomery MD ROC 4270
317-274-7208  John C Stevens MD ROC 4270
317-274-7208  Michael Tsangaris MD ROC 4270
317-274-7208  Andrea Weist MD ROC 4270
317-274-7208  David Westenkirchner MD ROC 4270
317-274-7208  Jennifer Wiebke MD ROC 4270
317-274-7208 Nurse Manager Deborah Bagley RN BSN ROC 4270
317-274-7208 Nurse Specialist Greta Achenbach RN MSN ROC 4270
317-274-7208 Children's Sleep Disorder Noreen Kelly RN BSN and Jessica Harrison RN BSN ROC 4270
317-274-7208 Research Manager Terry Barclay RN BSN ROC 4270
317-274-7208 Infant Lung Disease Coordinator Nancy Valentine RN MSN CPNP ROC 4270
Pediatric Pulmonary Laboratories
948-7180 Director Judy Hollingsworth RN MSN ROC 4270
944-3604 Schedule Laboratory Testing Appointments 
944-3604 Ped Pulm Function Laboratory Manager Kathy Christoph RRT RPFT ROC 4270
944-3604 Infant and Preschool Pulmonary Function Laboratories  ROC 4270
944-3604 Exercise/Metabolism  ROC 4270
944-3604 Flexible Bronchoscopy Kris Denning RRT RPFT ROC 4270
944-9650 Sleep Lab Appointments  ROC 4270
944-4557 Oxypneumocardiogram Scheduling  RI 4270
944-9650 Sleep Laboratory Manager Vicki Long CPFT RPsgT RI 4270
317-274-7208 Allergy Testing Cindy Meyer RN MSN RI 4270
317-274-7208 Riley Asthma Care Center Greta Achenbach RN MSN RI 4270
317-274-7208 Riley Cystic Fibrosis Center Kate Groff RN MSN RI 4270
Pediatric Pulmonology Wells Center Research
317-278-3693 Information  ROC 2600
317-274-5378 FAX 
317-278-3693  Shreevrat Goenka PhD R4 202
317-278-3693  Mark Kaplan MD R4 202
317-278-3693  Robert Tepper MD PhD R4 202
317-278-3693  Baohua Zhou PhD R4 202
REHABILITATION, SECTION OF PEDIATRIC
962-6574 FAX 
962-6470  Denise Carpenter MD Meth A6328
962-6470  Kerstin Sobus MD Meth A6328
RHEUMATOLOGY, SECTION OF PEDIATRIC
317-274-2172 Information  RR 307
317-278-3031 FAX  RR 307
317-274-2172 Office Manager Martha Compton RR 307
317-274-2172 Secretary Beth Ann Arnold RR 307
317-274-2172 Secretary Lindsay Hacker RR 307
317-274-2172 Director Kathleen M O'Neil MD RR 307
317-274-2172  Susan Ballinger MD RR 307
317-274-2172  Michael C Blakley Jr MD RR 307
317-274-2172  Peter Chiraseveenuprapund (Chira) MD RR 307
317-274-2172  Thomas Klausmeier MD RR 307
317-274-2172  Stacey Tarvin MD RR 307
317-274-2172 Nurse Shellee Klausmeier, RN, BSN RR 307
317-274-2172 Nurse Thuy Beam RN BSN RR 307
317-274-2172 Nurse Jeanette Boland RN BSN RR 307
317-274-2172 Research Coordinator  Andrea Hudgins RR 307
UNIVERSITY PEDIATRIC ASSOCIATES, OFFICE OF
317-274-2531 Information  Z7 228
317-278-0417 FAX  Z7 228
317-274-1201 Administrator  Helen Brody Z7 228
317-274-1201 Associate Administrator Donna Kelsey-Maddux Z7 228
317-274-1201 Assistant Business Manager Adele Schmidt Z7 228
317-278-0416 Assistant Director of Operations Kathy Dockery Z7 228
317-274-1201 Assistant Director of Operations Mary McLean Z7 228
317-278-7985 Director, Informatics & Regulatory Affairs  Marwan Hanania XE 080
WELLS CENTER FOR PEDIATRIC RESEARCH
317-274-8900 Information  R4 402
317-274-8679 FAX  R4 402
317-274-9906 FAX  RI 2600
317-274-4719 Director Mervin Yoder MD R4 402E
317-274-2755 Associate Director Mark Kelley PhD R3 528E
317-274-2134  Nadia Carlesso PhD R4 421
317-278-9267  Rebecca Chan MD PhD R4 419
317-278-2824  Kristin Chun PhD R4 474
944-7810  Wade Clapp MD RI 5900
317-278-8780  Simon Conway PhD R4 374
317-274-4920  Scott Denne MD RR 243B
317-274-8645  Mary C Dinauer MD PhD R4 402C
317-274-5085  Loren Field PhD R4 376
317-278-5814  Anthony Firulli PhD R4 372
317-274-7862  Patrick Fueger PhD MS 1021G
317-274-2540  W Scott Goebel MD PhD R4 472
317-274-8904  Shreevrat Goenka PhD RI 2616
317-274-8916  Laura Haneline MD R4 476
317-278-8245  David Ingram MD R4 470
317-278-3696  Mark Kaplan PhD RI 2612A
317-274-4658  Reuben Kapur PhD R4 425
317-274-4715  Edward Liechty MD RI 2622
317-278-3173  Lindsey Mayo PhD R3 518
317-274-8919  Raghu Mirmira MD PhD MS 2031
317-274-1526  Mark Payne MD R4 366
317-274-8891  Karen Pollok PhD R3 516
317-274-0991  Kent Robertson MD PhD R4 325
317-278-1538  Michael Rubart PhD R4 319
317-274-8952  Weinian Shou PhD R4 368
317-274-8977  David Skalnik PhD R4 327
317-274-0343  Edward Srour PhD R4 119
317-274-7208  Robert Tepper MD PhD RI 2614
317-274-1551  Debbie Thurmond PhD MS 1021H
317-274-8804  Jeff Travers MD RI 2658
317-274-7894  Lei Wei PhD R4 370
317-274-4718  Feng-Chun Yang PhD R4 427
317-274-0308  Baohua Zhou PhD RI 2618
317-274-7427 Business Administrator Lynn Pressler R4 402
317-274-8910 Office Coordinator Melody Warman R4 402
317-278-0746 Human Resources Leigh Crick R4 402
317-274-8965 Facilities Management  David Schippnick R4 466