Skip to main content
Indiana University

IUPUI Departmental Listings

View as PDFview pdf

PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND TOURISM MANAGEMENT, SCHOOL OF

317-274-2248 Information  PE 250
  http://petm.iupui.edu/
317-278-2041 FAX 
ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES
317-274-2248 School Administrative Assistant  Rose Baker PE 250
317-274-0600 School Administrative Assistant  Nyree Humbert PE 250
317-274-0606 Executive Assistant Wendy Iskander PE 251
317-278-2826 Dean James Gladden PhD PE 251B
317-274-2344 Assistant Dean  Rafael Bahamonde PhD PE 255
317-274-4329 School Recorder Rachel Sipes PE 258D
317-274-0623 Assistant to the Dean  Linda Lynch PE 251C
317-274-1484 Development Director  Laura Klaum PE 272B
317-278-7439 Asst Development Director  Melissa Seibert PE 272A
317-278-9940 Student Success Director  Melissa Pohlman PE 258C
317-278-0119 IT Management David Hoffmann ES 2125
DEPARTMENT OF KINESIOLOGY
317-278-2041 FAX 
FACULTY
317-278-4585 Assistant Professor Lisa Angermeier PhD PE 269
317-274-0621 Lecturer Sandra Barnett PE 149A
317-274-9312 Lecturer Nancy Barton PE 149E
317-274-0617 Clinical Assistant Professor Jay Bradley PE 260
317-278-1596 Assistant Professor Brian Culp EdD PE 266
317-278-8437 Lecturer Johannah Doecke PhD PE 149B
317-274-0539 Assistant Professor Andrea Eagleman PhD PE 268
317-274-5731 Lecturer Stephen Fallowfield PE 149C
317-278-8439 Associate Professor Anthony Kaleth PhD PE 271
317-278-8438 Associate Professor NiCole Keith PhD IF 205
317-274-2253 Associate Professor Soonhwan Lee PhD PE 270
317-274-0608 Professor Alan Mikesky PhD IF 101C
317-274-7678 Lecturer Dena Mullins PE 149F
317-274-2295 Associate Professor Kathleen Stanton-Nichols PhD PE 265
317-278-0916 Associate Professor Jefferson Streepey PhD PE 262
317-274-0875 Lecturer Rachel Swinford PE 149D
317-278-2015 Associate Professor Mark Urtel EdD PE 267
317-278-9948 PARCS Director  Sarah Shore-Beck IF 204
DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM, CONVENTIONS AND EVENT MANAGEMENT
317-274-0715 Administrative Assistant  1200 Waterway Blvd
317-278-2041 FAX 
FACULTY
317-278-6078 Lecturer Susan Alvarez 1200 Waterway Blvd #F
317-278-9097 Lecturer Susan Benko 1200 Waterway Blvd #E
317-274-0810 Lecturer James Bennett 1200 Waterway Blvd #B
317-274-8772 Associate Professor Linda Brothers PhD 1200 Waterway Blvd #G
317-278-8569 Associate Professor  Amanda Cecil PhD PE 264
317-278-1885 Associate Professor Yao-Yi Fu PhD PE 263
317-278-5737 Assistant Professor Jinmoo Heo PhD PE 258G
317-278-1647 Associate Professor Sotiris Hji-Avgoustis PhD PE 252
317-274-0642 Adjunct Associate Professor Elizabeth Jones PED 1200 Waterway Blvd #C
317-274-1978 Assistant Professor Carina King PhD PE 258F
317-274-7615 Assistant Professor Brian Krohn PhD PE 258A
317-278-9098 Associate Professor Suosheng Wang PhD PE 258B
DEPARTMENT OF MILITARY SCIENCE ARMY ROTC
317-274-2691 Human Resources Technician Virgie Eubanks 1000 Waterway Blvd #100A
317-274-0069 FAX 
317-274-0074 Professor of Military Science  LTC Thomas Rude 1000 Waterway Blvd #100B
317-274-0075 Training Officer CPT David McKee 1000 Waterway Blvd #131
317-274-0070 Instructor/Butler Partnership CPT Ryan Woolf 1000 Waterway Blvd #106
317-274-0071 Training NCO  SFC Robert Davis 1000 Waterway Blvd #131
317-278-6250 Military Science II Instructor  MSG Richard Smith 1000 Waterway Blvd #137A
317-274-0073 Enrollment NCO MSG (Retired) Jerry Barker 1000 Waterway Blvd #137B
317-278-3665 Enrollment NCO SSG Timothy Dauk 1000 Waterway Blvd #133A
317-274-2644 Enrollment Officer CPT Andrew Bokmeyer 1000 Waterway Blvd #100C
317-278-3664 Goldbar MSG Patrick Murray 1000 Waterway Blvd #100E
317-274-2641 Property Custodian Scott King 1000 Waterway Blvd #135