Skip to main content
Indiana University

IUPUI Departmental Listings

View as PDFview pdf

SCIENCE, SCHOOL OF

317-274-0625 Information  LD 222
317-274-0628 FAX  LD 222
317-274-0634 Administrative Specialist Rosemarie Temple LD 222
317-274-0635 Dean  Simon J. Rhodes PhD LD 222
317-274-0635 Executive Assistant to the Dean  LD 222
317-278-4551 Associate Dean for Academic Affairs Kathleen Marrs PhD SL 330
317-274-4070 Associate Dean for Student Affairs Jeffery X Watt PhD LD 270N
317-274-8977 Associate Dean for Research and Graduate Education David G. Skalnik PhD LD 322
317-274-0625 Associate Dean for Planning and Finance  N. Douglas Lees PhD LD 222
Finance & Personnel
317-278-0214 Executive Director of Research and Graduate Education  Mary Harden LD 165
317-274-0629 Fiscal Officer  Crystal York LD 222
317-278-2495 Director of Personnel/Payroll Grants & Research Debra A Allard LD 222
317-274-0632 Administrative Payroll Clerk Jeanette A Jefferson LD 222
317-278-4272 Financial Assistant Beverly Sneddon LD 125
Academic Affairs
317-274-0626 Executive Director Academic and Student Affairs  Joseph Thompson LD 222
317-278-0214 Executive Director of Research and Graduate Education  Mary Harden LD 165
317-274-0630 Director of Admissions Process Florence L Rogers LD 222
317-274-0637 Director of Student Affairs  Diana Sims-Harris LD 222
317-274-0684 Administrative Recorder Darryl Newsom LD 222
317-274-0672 Academic Affairs Coordinator Molly Rondeau LD 222
317-274-0704 Director Career Services  Willow King Locke UC 006A
317-278-2061 Career Services Specialist Marcy Carlson UC 006A
317-274-0631 Project Specialist  Angel Campbell LD 222
Student Affairs and Outreach
317-274-0618 Director of Marketing & Public Relations  Natalie Mazanowski LD 222
317-274-4598 Associate Director of Undergraduate Recruitment  Amelia Miller LD 222
317-274-4585 Associate Director for Communications  David Hosick LD 222
317-274-0772 Special Project and Event Coordinator  Jon Berg LD 222
317-278-9135 Web Specialist   LD 222
Development
317-278-1051 Executive Director for Development & External Affairs Anne Marie Chastain LD 222
317-274-0611 Assistant Director of Development  Lindsay Heinzman LD 222
Computer and Network Support
317-274-8481 Network Systems Engineer Debbie Dailey SL 265
317-278-9077 Computer Support Specialist David Debon LD 016
317-278-2489 Senior Network Systems Engineer Mark Federwisch LD 016
317-274-7491 Computer Systems Engineer Vacant SL 020
317-274-9734 Lead Network Engineer Scott Orr SL 263
Science Animal Resource Center (SARC)
317-274-2870 Director of SARC Christopher Konz LD 222
317-274-0585 Animal Research Technician I Julie Nigro LD 222
317-274-0585 Animal Research Technician II Donald Sherron LD 222
BIOLOGY, DEPARTMENT OF
317-274-0577 Information  SL 306
317-274-2846 FAX  SL 306
  http://www.biology.iupui.edu
Administration
317-274-0577 Chairman Simon J Atkinson PhD SL 306B
317-274-0577 Secretary Shari Dowell SL 306
317-274-0575 Administrative Assistant Suzanne K Merrell SL 306A
317-274-0589 Undergraduate Advisor Jane Alexander SL 322
317-278-5768 Undergraduate Advisor Julie Landaw SL 326
Faculty
317-278-3896 Assistant Professor Gregory Anderson PhD SL 320
317-278-1146 Academic Specialist Denise Slayback-Barry SL 326
317-274-0593 Professor Martin Bard PhD SL 350
317-278-5715 Assistant Professor Teri Belecky-Adams PhD SL 362
317-274-0577 Assistant Professor Anthony Baucum PhD SL 324A
317-278-1145 Professor Bonnie Blazer-Yost PhD SL 358
317-278-3897 Assistant Professor Hua-Chen Chang PhD SL 310
317-274-0591 Associate Professor Ellen Chernoff PhD SL 360A
317-274-8544 Adjunct Professor Grady Chism PhD SL 318
812-348-7266 Associate Professor James Clack PhD CC 160A
317-278-9532 Lecturer Patricia Clark PhD SL 318
317-278-3895 Assistant Professor Guoli Dai PhD SL 332A
317-274-1048 Assistant Professor Andrew Kusmierczyk PhD SL 204
317-274-0588 Professor  N Douglas Lees PhD LD 222
317-278-1163 Assistant Professor Jiliang Li PhD LD 220B
317-278-5717 Associate Professor Anna Malkova PhD SL 336A
317-278-0031 Associate Professor James Marrs PhD SL 328A
317-278-4551 Associate Professor Kathleen Marrs PhD SL 330
317-274-1040 Assistant Professor Jason Meyer PhD SL 208A
317-278-1050 Assistant Professor Christine Picard PhD SL 206
317-274-0592 Associate Professor Stephen Randall PhD SL 369A
317-278-3549 Instructional Coordinator Britt Reese SL 335
317-274-8131 Assistant Professor Randall Roper PhD LD 220D
317-274-0627 Professor David Stocum PhD SL 370
317-278-7584 Lecturer Corinne Ulbright PhD UC 2143
317-278-9533 Lecturer Martin Vaughan PhD SL 318
317-278-5714 Associate Professor Xianzhong Wang PhD SL 372
317-278-1366 Associate Professor John Watson PhD SL 380A
317-278-1028 Associate Professor Kathryn Wilson PhD UL 1140
317-278-2297 Lecturer Michael Yard PhD SL 334
317-278-1147 Senior Lecturer  Robert Yost PhD SL 378
317-274-4443 Lecturer Miles Zevin LD 008
Technical Support
317-274-0584 Greenhouse Technician Dawn Bauman Roof SL/LD
317-274-0579 Facilities/Technical Coordinator Kurt Kulhavy SL 314
317-274-0583 Director Lab & Curriculum Support  Richard Frey SL 333
317-274-4562 Laboratory Technologist Angela Longfellow SL 244
CHEMISTRY AND CHEMICAL BIOLOGY, DEPARTMENT OF
317-274-6872 Information  LD 326
  http://chem.iupui.edu
317-274-4701 FAX  LD 326
Administration
317-274-6883 Chair Jay A Siegel PhD LD 326L
317-274-6888 Associate Chair & Director of Graduate Studies Eric C Long PhD LD 326S
317-274-6875 Assistant to the Chair  Beverly Hewitt BS LD 326K
317-274-6872 Administrative Assistant Nikki J Miller LD 326
317-274-8969 Principal Secretary Kitty O’Doherty LD 326K
317-274-6893 Instrumentation Support Engineer  Cary Pritchard LD 303
317-278-2557 Laboratory Support Technician Wai-Ping Kam LD 327
317-274-3819 Laboratory Support Technician Cynthia Kelley LD 226
Faculty
317-278-3425 Professor and Executive Director, Ctr for Teaching and Learning Pratibha Varma-Nelson LD 322/UL 1125
317-274-6877 Lecturer/Director, Laboratory & Curriculum Support Keith S Anliker MS LD 326Y
317-278-8181 Assistant Research Professor  Brenda J Blacklock PhD LD 326J
317-274-6804 Research Assistant Professor  Taxiarchis Georgiadis LD 206
317-274-8395 Assistant Research Professor  Malea Kneen LD 350
317-274-3642 Assistant Research Professor  James R McCarthy LD 306
317-278-2511 Professor Emeritus Erwin Boschmann PhD LD 320C
317-274-6891 Research Professor Donald B Boyd PhD LD 320
317-274-6872 Associate Professor Emeritus  Theodore W Cutshall PhD LD 314
317-278-7532 Assistant Professor Sapna K Deo PhD LD 326C
317-274-6876 Assistant Professor Haibo Ge LD 326M
317-274-6872 Assistant Professor Lei Li LD 326
317-274-8315 Assistant Professor Samy Meroueh HS 5000
317-274-6881 Assistant Professor John Goodpaster PhD LD 326H
317-274-6888 Professor Eric C Long PhD LD 326S
317-274-6884 Chancellor’s Professor David J Malik PhD LD 326N
317-278-8486 Associate Professor Millie Georgiadis MS 4032
317-274-6869 Associate Professor Robert E Minto PhD LD 326G
317-274-6885 Associate Professor Barry B Muhoberac PhD LD 326Q
317-278-2512 Associate Professor Christoph A Naumann PhD LD 326R
317-274-6886 Associate Professor Emeritus  David Nurok PhD LD 326V
317-274-6887 Chancellor’s Professor Martin J O’Donnell PhD LD 326W
317-278-7531 Assistant Professor Kyungsoo Oh PhD LD 326F
317-274-6880 Research Professor William L Scott PhD LD 326V
317-274-6889 Associate Professor Michael McLeish LD 326D
317-274-6879 Instrumentation Scientist Karl Dria LD 326P
317-278-5507 Visiting Lecturer Ryan Denton LD 326U
317-274-6894 Lecturer/Student Services Coordinator  Marie Nguyen MS LD 326
317-274-0052 Lecturer Lin Zhu LD 326E
317-274-6890 Lecturer Hong Zhao LD 324
Research Laboratories
317-274-9827 Analytical David Nurok PhD LD 325
317-274-9827 Analytical Sapna K Deo PhD LD 313
317-278-2513 Biological Brenda Blacklock PhD LD 367
317-278-2201 Biological Eric C Long PhD LD 206/209
317-278-2513 Biological Robert E Minto PhD LD 363
317-274-9829 Biomaterials Christoph A Naumann PhD LD 308/206
317-278-0423 Forensic Jay A Siegel PhD LD 040
317-274-6870 Forensic John V Goodpaster LD 302
317-278-2513  Michael McLeish PhD LD 350
317-274-6895 Organic Martin J O’Donnell PhD LD 312/314
317-274-6895 Organic Kyungsoo Oh PhD LD 311
317-278-9157 Nanoscale Imaging Center Christoph A Naumann PhD LD 034
317-274-9830 Organic Haibo Ge PhD LD 307
COMPUTER & INFORMATION SCIENCE, DEPARTMENT OF
  http://www.cs.iupui.edu
317-274-9727 Information 
317-274-9742 FAX 
Administration
317-274-9731 Chair  Shiaofen Fang SL 280Q
317-274-5174 Associate Chair Rajeev Raje SL 280H
317-274-9757 Secretary/Receptionist Nancy Reddington SL 280
317-274-2724 Academic Advisor & Program Coordinator Beth Tidball SL 280N
317-274-3883 Graduate Admissions Coordinator Nicole Wittlief SL 280B
Faculty
317-274-9733 Lecturer Lingma Acheson SL 236
317-278-7604 Associate Professor Jake Chen WK 190
317-278-6488 Assistant Professor Murat Dundar SL 280C
317-274-8942 Professor Arjan Durresi SL 280M
317-274-9731 Professor/Department Chair Shiaofen Fang SL 280Q
317-274-3310 Professor Emeritus John Gersting SL 260C
317-274-8491 Senior Lecturer Andy Harris SL 236
317-274-3862 Assistant Professor Mohammad Hasan SL 277
317-274-8527 Assistant Professor James Hill SL 280D
317-274-3473 Professor Yao Liang SL 280L
317-274-7645 Research Assistant Professor Jing-Yuan Liu SL 280C
317-274-9732 Professor Snehasis Mukhopadhyay SL 280J
317-274-9727 Professor Emeritus  Andrew Olson SL 280
317-278-7689 Professor/Executive Associate Dean - School of Informatics Mathew Palakal WK 305
317-274-5174 Professor/Associate Chair Rajeev Raje SL 280H
317-278-1016 Lecturer Michele Roberts SL 236
317-274-9727 Assistant Professor Fengguang Song SL 280
317-274-4119 Assistant Professor Gavrill Tsechpenakis SL 275
317-274-9736 Professor Mihran Tuceryan SL 280K
317-274-9737 Associate Professor Yuni Xia SL 280E
317-278-2365 Professor Jiang Yu Zheng SL 280G
317-278-8576 Associate Professor Xukai Zou SL 280F
EARTH SCIENCES, DEPARTMENT OF
  http://www.earthsciences.iupui.edu/
  geology@iupui.edu
317-274-7484 Information  SL 118
317-274-7966 FAX  SL 118
Administration
317-274-8995 Chair Kevin Mandernack SL 118B
317-274-7484 Administrative Secretary Sherry Clemens SL 118
317-274-7206 Assistant to Chair Lisa McVicker SL 118C
317-274-4946 Instrumentation & Academic Specialist  Renata Lafler SL 118N
317-274-7785 Graduate Advisor Joseph Pachut SL 118M
317-274-4744 Undergraduate Advisor Ann Park LD 007
Faculty
317-278-6319 Assistant Professor William P. Gilhooly III SL 118G
317-274-1243 Professor Andrew Barth SL 118D
317-274-3795 Professor Gabriel M Filippelli SL 118E
317-274-7969 Associate Professor Pierre-Andre Jacinthe SL 118H
317-274-0225 Associate Professor Lin Li SL 118J
317-278-1343 Associate Professor Kathy Licht SL 118K
317-274-7468 Assistant Professor  Broxton Bird SL 118L
317-274-7732 Lecturer Jennifer Nelson SL 118S
317-274-7785 Associate Professor Joseph Pachut SL 118M
317-274-4655 Instructor Lani Pascual SL 118F
317-278-0132 Senior Lecturer Jeffrey Swope SL 118R
317-278-0722 Associate Professor Gregory Druschel SL 118F
317-274-7764 Assistant Professor Lixin Wang SL 118P
317-278-1475 Associate Professor Pamela Martin SL 118T
Center for Earth and Environmental Science (CEES)
  http://www.cees.iupui.edu
  cees@iupui.edu
317-274-7154 Information  TK 353
317-274-7966 FAX  SL 118
Faculty
317-274-7154 Director Pamela Martin TK 353
317-278-6911 Research Scientist Bob Barr TK 355
317-278-7692 Research Scientist Mike Stouder TK 347
317-274-7491 Research Scientist and GIS Specialist Jeremy Webber TK 355
317-278-6951 Research Scientist Nicolas Clercin TK 347
317-278-3693 Education Outreach Coordinator Intern Robert Lugg TK 353
Service Learning Coordinator Amy Smith TK 353
MATHEMATICAL SCIENCES, DEPARTMENT OF
  http://www.math.iupui.edu
317-278-2468 Math Information Hotline 
317-274-6918 General   LD 270
317-274-3460 FAX 
ADMINISTRATION
317-274-6920 Chairman Zhongmin Shen PhD LD 270Q
317-274-4070 Associate Chair Jeffrey X Watt PhD LD 270N
317-274-8187 Director, Graduate Programs  Ray Chin PhD LD 270F
317-274-6930 Executive Assistant to Chair Sharon Z Rangazas LD 270P
317-278-4127 Academic Advisor Andrea Brian LD 270B
317-274-7017 Director, Development Math Program Judy McBride LD 251
317-274-0289 Director, Math Assistance Center Tim Pierce UC 102E
317-274-8481 Network Systems Engineer Debbie Dailey LD 263
317-274-6920 Office Manager Patti Holt LD 270R
317-274-6917 Senior Administrative Secretary Marilyn Baker LD 270
317-274-6918 Secretary Kim Richards LD 270
317-274-7898 Secretary, Math Assistance Center Amelia Leake UC 102
317-274-1272 Postdoc and Visitors Office  LD 257
317-274-8181 Graduate Student Office  LD 255
317-278-2406 Part-Time Instructor Office  UL 1179
317-274-7898 Mathematics Assistance Center  UC 102
317-278-6469 Center for Mathematical Biosciences   HS 4057
Faculty
317-274-6925 Chancellor Professor Pavel Bleher PhD LD 224M
317-274-6936 Professor Benzion Boukai PhD LD 270L
317-274-6940 Assistant Professor Olguta Buse PhD LD 270C
317-274-6998 Professor Ray Chin PhD LD 270F
317-278-8846 Professor  Carl Cowen PhD LD 224P
317-274-6935 Senior Lecturer William Cross PhD LD 249
317-278-2465 Associate Professor William Geller PhD LD 224K
317-278-0473 Assistant Professor Samiran Ghosh PhD LD 224U
317-278-4133 Senior Lecturer Deb Hall LD 247
317-278-1081 Distinguished Professor Alexander R Its PhD LD 224L
317-278-3615 Senior Lecturer Elizabeth N Its PhD LD 270E
317-274-6921 Associate Professor Ronghui Ji PhD LD 224H
317-274-6933 Associate Professor Bruce P Kitchens PhD LD 270H
317-274-8187 Associate Professor Slawomir Klimek PhD LD 270J
317-278-7460 Assistant Professor Alexey Kuznetsov PhD LD 224T
317-274-6938 Assistant Professor Fang Li PhD LD 270D
317-274-7017 Senior Lecturer Judy McBride LD 251
317-274-6918 Associate Professor Ryan Martin PhD LD 224N
317-274-8101 Professor Michal Misiurewicz PhD LD 224F
317-278-0475 Professor R Patrick Morton PhD LD 224V
317-278-1079 Associate Professor Evgeny Mukhin PhD LD 224J
317-274-8185 Bittinger Professor & SOS Acting Dean Bart S Ng PhD LD 224A
317-274-8070 Associate Professor Hanxiang Peng PhD LD 224B
317-274-9730 Professor Michael A Penna PhD LD 270G
317-274-6977 Assistant Professor Rodrigo Perez PhD LD 224R
317-274-6930 Senior Lecturer Sharon Z Rangazas LD 270P
317-274-6924 Associate Professor Roland Roeder PhD LD 224B
317-274-9745 Assistant Professor Leonid L Rubchinsky PhD LD 224N
317-274-8112 Associate Professor Jyoti Sarkar PhD LD 270K
317-274-6922 Professor Asok K Sen PhD LD 224C
317-274-6920 Professor & Chair Zhongmin Shen PhD LD 270Q
317-274-6928 Associate Professor Richard Y Tam PhD LD 224E
317-274-8144 Professor Vitaly O Tarasov PhD LD 224G
317-274-4070 Associate Professor & Associate Chair Jeffrey X Watt PhD LD 270N
317-274-1272 Adjunct Professor Robert Worth PhD LD 257
317-278-9225 Assistant Professor Luoding Zhu PhD LD 224S
Faculty at Walker Plaza
317-278-4128 Receptionist  WK 300
317-274-6981 Lecturer Chris Dona WK 300J
317-278-4131 Lecturer Duane Farris WK 300I
317-278-9644 Lecturer Patrick Frey WK 301
317-278-9649 Lecturer Hank Hernandez WK 300L
317-278-4134 Lecturer Clay Hicks WK 300D
317-278-4132 Lecturer Nancy Kitt WK 300A
317-278-9645 Lecturer Bryan Melsheimer WK 300H
317-278-9648 Lecturer Susan Meshulam UC 102/WK 300
317-278-4135 Lecturer John L Miller WK 300E
317-274-9869 Lecturer Joan Rainey WK 300K
Visiting Faculty
317-278-9643 Visiting Lecturer Don Counts WK 300F
317-274-6935 Visiting Lecturer Ann Fletcher LD 249
317-274-6935 Visiting Lecturer Kurt Withey LD 249
317-274-1272 Visiting Scholar Ana Rodriguez LD 257
Emeritus Faculty
317-274-6918 Adjunct Professor Emeritus Marvin L Bittinger PhD LD 270
317-274-6924 Professor Emeritus Michael L Frankel PhD LD 224B
317-274-6936 Associate Professor Emeritus  John G Miller LD 270L
317-278-1065 Professor Emeritus Robert M Kleyle PhD LD 270Q
317-278-1065 Associate Professor Emeritus  Richard R Patterson PhD LD 270Q
317-274-6937 Associate Professor Emeritus  Robert Rigdon PhD LD 270S
317-274-6918 Professor Emeritus Neal J Rothman PhD LD 270
Center for Mathematical Biosciences
317-278-6469 Director’s Office  HS 4057
317-278-9647 Research Assistant Professor  Vladimir Fokin HS 4053
317-278-6467 Postdoc Office  HS 4003
317-278-9604 Postdoctoral Fellow Joon Ha HS 4005
317-278-9616 Postdoctoral Fellow Jian Hao HS 4061
317-278-6467 Postdoctoral Fellow Choongseok Park HS 4003
317-278-6468 Graduate Student Office  HS 4001
PHYSICS, DEPARTMENT OF
  http://www.physics.iupui.edu
317-274-6900 Information  LD 154
317-274-2393 FAX  LD 154
317-274-6909 Chairman & Associate Professor Andrew Gavrin PhD LD 156A
317-274-6901 Assistant to the Chair Juli Sutchaleo LD 154C
317-274-6900 Administrative Secretary Kelly Miholic LD 154
Faculty
317-274-6910 Assistant Professor Marcos R Betancourt PhD LD 156J
317-274-6902 Assistant Professor Ruihua Cheng PhD LD 156B
317-278-7123 Professor Ricardo S Decca PhD LD 156F
317-274-6911 Assistant Professor Yogesh Joglekar PhD LD 156E
317-274-6906 Professor Marvin D Kemple PhD LD 156C
317-274-6900 Associate Professor Emeritus Frederick W Kleinhans PhD LD 028
317-274-2125 Professor Zhe-Yu Jeff Ou PhD LD 156K
317-274-6900 Professor Emeritus Han Won Paik PhD LD 028
317-278-6521 Assistant Professor Horia Petrache PhD LD 156R
317-274-6903 Assistant Professor Andrew J Rader PhD LD 156D
317-274-6897 Professor B D Nageswara Rao PhD LD 156L
317-278-1134 Lecturer Edward Rhoads PhD LD 156P
317-274-6905 Lecturer John B Ross PhD LD 156Q
317-274-6904 Professor & Executive Vice Chancellor Uday Sukhatme PhD LD 156V
317-274-6900 Professor Emeritus Kashyap V Vasavada PhD LD 028
317-274-0002 Professor Gautam Vemuri PhD LD 156H
317-274-6908 Professor Stephen R Wassall PhD LD 156G
317-278-9244 Lecturer Brian A Woodahl PhD LD 156S
Research Staff
317-274-6914 Associate Scientist & Opr Dir NMR Ctr Bruce Ray PhD LD 061
317-274-8119 Postdoctoral Fellow Hua Xing PhD LD 156U
Laboratories
317-274-6912 Laboratory Technician Mark A Loy LD 022
317-274-6913 High Resolution NMR Lab  LD 058
317-274-6915 Solid State NMR Lab   LD 056
317-274-8183 Graduate Student Office (Teaching Assistants)  LD 169
317-278-5390 Graduate Student Office (Research Assistants)  LD 065
317-274-6913 Biophysics Lab  LD 055
317-274-6923 Machine Shop  LD 009
317-274-4008 Magnetic Materials Lab  LD 051
317-274-8476 Optical Physics Lab   LD 052
317-274-8476 Quantum Optics Lab   LD 054
317-278-0159 Biomembrane Lab  LD 059
317-274-6907 Near-field Microscopy Lab  LD 066
PSYCHOLOGY, DEPARTMENT OF
  http://www.psy.iupui.edu
317-274-6943 Information  LD 124
317-274-6756 FAX  LD 124
317-274-8672 Clinical Psychology Area Head John McGrew PhD LD 126F
317-274-6949 Departmental Administrator Pat Gould LD 124
317-274-6947 Administrator’s Assistant Brenda Meredith LD 124
317-274-6945 Graduate Administrative Assistant Heather Sissons LD 124
317-274-6943 Financial Specialist April Taylor LD 124D
317-278-2237 Director of Student Development Cynthia Clark-Williams LD 105
317-274-6765 Advising Office  LD 123
317-274-4930 Cognitive Lab   LD 107
317-274-6770 Graduate Student Office  LD 157
317-274-6774 Rehab Student Office   LD 120B
317-278-5706 Testing Lab  SL 070D
317-278-1115 3rd Fl Labs  LD 329
317-274-2904 Act Center  LD 110
317-278-2989 Cathy Mosher's Lab 
317-278-7719 Career & Academic Advisor Mikki Jeschke LD 135
317-274-6916 Academic Laboratory Technician Kate Lucas
FACULTY
317-274-6767 Professor Drew Appleby PhD LD 120C
317-274-6766 Assistant Professor Leslie Ashburn Nardo PhD LD 126P
317-274-6927 Associate Professor Steve Boehm LD 126D
278-3499 / 274-6753 Chancellor’s Professor Robert Bringle PhD LD 100A / BS 2010N
317-274-2283 Senior Lecturer Lisa Contino LD 100C
317-274-6752 Assistant Professor Melissa Cyders LD 120G
317-278-4820 Associate Professor Cristine Czachowski LD 126X
317-274-6763 Associate Professor Dennis Devine PhD LD 126G
812-348-7274 Associate Professor Gary Felsten PhD CO 126
317-274-6768 Professor  John Greg Fetterman LD 100B
274-6772 / 278-9542 Professor - Psychobiology Area Head Charles Goodlett PhD LD 126H / BRTC
317-274-0194 Associate Professor Nicholas Grahame LD 120F
317-274-6739 Senior Lecturer John Guare PhD LD 126Q
317-274-6950 Professor - Industrial Psychology Area Head John Hazer PhD LD 126K
317-278-8615 Lecturer Debbie Herold PhD LD 120D
317-274-6942 Assistant Professor Adam Hirsh LD 126M
317-274-4930 Professor & Chairwoman Kathy E Johnson PhD LD 124C
317-278-4586 Lecturer Shenan Kroupa PhD LD 100D
317-274-6931 Assistant Professor Christopher Lapish LD 126A
317-274-8672 Professor  John McGrew LD 126F
317-274-6769 Assistant Professor Catherine Mosher LD 126E
317-274-6751 Associate Professor Bethany Neal-Beliveau LD 126L
274-6762 / 278-0910 Professor / Assoc Dean for Grad Studies James M Murphy PhD LD 126C
317-274-2961 Assistant Professor Elizabeth Poposki LD 126J
317-274-6771 Assistant Professor Kevin Rand LD 120E
317-274-2904 Associate Professor Michelle Salyers LD 126B
317-274-6761 Assistant Professor Jesse Stewart LD 100E
317-278-1815 Senior Lecturer Rob Stewart PhD LD 151
317-274-6967 Assistant Professor Emeritus Roger Ware PhD LD 117
317-274-2966 Associate Professor Jane Williams PhD LD 126N