Skip to main content
Indiana University

IUPUI Departmental Listings

View as PDFview pdf

BUSINESS, KELLEY SCHOOL OF

317-274-2147 Information  BS 2010
  http://www.kelley.iupui.edu
317-274-2482 FAX - Dean’s Office  BS 4090
317-274-2483 FAX – Undergraduate  BS 2010
317-274-3312 FAX - Faculty   BS 4033
ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES
317-274-2481 Executive Associate Dean of Faculty and Research  Kenneth A Carow PhD BS 4090
317-274-2481 Associate Dean of Academic Programs  Philip T Powell PhD BS 4090
317-274-2481 Assistant to the Associate Deans  Kristi Dobson BS 4090
317-278-3855 Secondary Number for  Kristi Dobson BS 4090
317-278-1405 Director of Finance & Administration  Tamara Martin BS 4090
317-274-2736 Human Resource Business Partner Lorna Griffin BS 4090
317-274-0884 Financial Services Assistant  Jamie Mayfield BS 4090
317-278-6139 Administrative Specialist  Tanisha Storey BS 4090
317-274-2478 Director of Development  Glenn Bosch BS 4090
317-278-6130 Development Support Specialist   BS 4090
317-274-3980 Director External Affairs  Mary E Chappell BS 1022
317-274-7060 Assistant Director, Alumni Planning & Special Events   BS 1022
317-274-5483 Associate Director Marketing and Communications  Brenda Bishop BS 1022
317-274-2233 Assistant Director, Communication and Media Relations  Teresa Mackin BS 1022
317-278-6850 External Affairs Support Specialist  Megan Lizarme BS 1022
317-274-2210 Visual Communication Coordinator   BS 1022
317-274-2102 Digital Media Manager Emily Hake BS 1022
317-278-0038 Creative Designer  Luke Cooley BS 1022
317-278-7410 Assistant Director, Communication and Media Relations  Shane Simmons BS 1022
317-274-4526 Senior Prod/Director  James A Adoba BS 3007
ACADEMIC PROGRAMS
317-274-0818 Chairperson Masters in Business Admin  Philip T Powell, Interim BS 4058
317-274-0867 Chairperson Master of Science in Accounting  Reed Smith BS 4002
317-274-3831 Chairperson Business of Medicine  Anthony Cox BS 4055
317-274-2783 Chairperson Undergraduate  Peggy Lee BS 4045
317-278-5873 Director of Undergraduate Program  Marva Hunt BS 2010
317-274-2731 Associate Director of Student Engagement  Eric Raider BS 2010
317-278-4852 Associate Director Academic Services  Jane A McDonald BS 2010
317-274-7391 Associate Director, Academic  Carly Grennes BS 2010
317-274-6723 Director of Evening MBA Program   BS 3024
317-274-5301 Associate Director of Evening MBA Program  Mary Johnson, Interim Director BS 3024
317-274-1705 Associate Director of Evening MBA Career Advising Barry Joffe BS 3024
317-278-9730 Assistant Director of Evening MBA Academic Advising  Brynn Davis BS 3024
317-274-3451 Director of Graduate Accounting Program  Susan Cauble BS 3024
317-278-3885 Assistant Director of Graduate Accounting Programs  Sara Wrightsman BS 3024
317-274-0390 Student Diversity & Program Assessment  Darrell Brown BS 4034
317-278-0323 Director Graduate Business Programs in Medicine  Susannah Gawor BS 3024
317-278-0646 Assistant Director Graduate Business Programs in Medicine DeVon Hunt BS 3024
317-278-9495 Assistant Director Graduate Business Programs in Medicine  Sloane Thompson BS 3024
317-278-3885 Assistant Director Graduate Business Programs in Medicine Rachel Edwards BS 3024
317-274-4228 Instructional Technology Consultant  Chris McDivitt BS 3024
STUDENT SERVICES
317-274-0885 Recorder MBA  Julie L Moore BS 3024
317-274-0878 Recorder Undergraduate  Deborah K Moore BS 2010
317-274-0877 Academic Advisor  Loren Bumbalough BS 2010
317-274-4982 Academic Advisor  LouAnna Eichrodt BS 2010
317-274-3045 Academic Advisor  Le'Joy White BS 2010
317-274-8603 Evening MBA Program Assistant   BS 3024
317-274-2147 Student Services Coordinator Justin Eitniear BS 2010
317-274-2467 Undergraduate Admissions Specialist Laura Watson BS 2010
317-278-6493 Database Analyst/Programmer  Brad Marsh BS 3024
317-278-3855 Program Coordinator Business of Medicine   BS 3024
317-274-0890 Program Assistant Business of Medicine  Felicia Morris BS 3024
317-274-4263 Evening MBA Program Assistant  Janelle Cissell BS 3024
CAREER PLANNING OFFICE
317-274-5693 Director  Josh Killey BS 2010
317-274-2587 Associate Director  Lindsey Hojnowski BS 2010
317-278-7842 Assistant Director Career Panning Enjoli Hampton-Brown BS 2010
317-274-5608 Assistant Director of Internships  Colleen Rusnak BS 2010
317-278-4969 Assistant Director  Sherry Zike BS 2010
317-274-7720 Administrative Secretary  Katie Kester BS 2010
ACADEMIC DEPARTMENTS AND FACULTY
317-274-0866 Office Coordinator  Diane Wetzold BS 4033
317-274-0870 Administrative Secretary  Stacy Wessel BS 4033
317-274-0868 Administrative Secretary  Melissa Thiele BS 4033
317-278-8435 Administrative Secretary  Lori Byrd BS 4033
KELLEY DIRECT
  http://kd.iu.edu
317-278-1566 Information  Urban League
INDIANA BUSINESS RESEARCH CENTER
317-274-0892 Director  Jerry Conover Urban League
317-274-2205 Deputy Director and CIO  Carol Rogers Urban League
317-274-2621 Programmer/Analyst  Adam Bennett Urban League
317-274-2979 Senior Administrator Database Analyst  Peyman Heydarpour Urban League
317-274-2979 Administrative Assistant  Donna Kadel-Krueger Urban League
317-274-0897 Manager Database Systems Integration  Bethany Holliday Urban League
317-274-0898 Manager Data Warehouse Initiatives  Michael Hollingsworth Urban League
317-274-7057 Database Technician Brittany Hotchkiss Urban League
317-274-2979 Office Manager Donna Krueger-Kadel Urban League
THE RANDALL L TOBIAS CENTER FOR LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE
  http://www.tobiascenter.iu.edu
317-274-2275 Executive & Academic Director  Julie Magid BS 4138
317-274-4871 Managing Director  Larry Smith BS 4143
317-278-9495 Assistant Director  Jean Plunkett BS 4145